Skip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
Wednesday's best hitting performances

Wednesday's best hitting performances

  • 0
{{featured_button_text}}

Best performances (2 Hit Minimum)

PlayerHitsABRRBI2B3BHRAvg.
Jack Niedringhaus, MICDS (vs Priory)44351021000
Devin Bledsoe, Orchard Farm (vs St. Charles)33351001000
Chase Brock, Whitfield (vs Hancock)22351011000
Ethan Sampson, De Soto (vs Perryville)2326101666
Dustin Witterholt, St. Charles (vs Orchard Farm)22351001000
Andy Trupiano, Orchard Farm (vs St. Charles)4525100800
Gavin Huffman, Roxana (vs Wood River)22342001000
Jake McCutcheon, Francis Howell (vs Holt)22041001000
Sam Myers, St. Charles (vs Orchard Farm)2334000666
Adam Ebling, Westminster (vs John Burroughs)33310111000
Hunter Dill, De Soto (vs Perryville)33420001000
Ayalew Sisay, Timberland (vs Francis Howell Central)2324100666
Matthew Langston, Maplewood-RH (vs Hazelwood East)44311001000
Holden Jones, Roxana (vs Wood River)33410101000
Carson Subbert, Francis Howell (vs Holt)22122001000
Dalton Baremore, Roxana (vs Wood River)2424100500
Mitchell Bonczkowski, Lindbergh (vs Eureka)3423100750
Connor Throneberry, Marquette (vs Lafayette)22310011000
Mason Breidenbach, Marquette (vs Lafayette)22211001000
Cesar Sosa, Gateway Legacy Christian (vs Cape Notre Dame)33112001000
* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

Trending

Blues News

Breaking News

Cardinals News

Daily 6

National Breaking News

Sports