Skip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
Wednesday's best hitting performances

Wednesday's best hitting performances

  • 0

Best performances (1 Hit Minimum)

PlayerHitsABRRBI2B3BHRAvg.
Austin Wrice, Webster Groves (vs De Smet)2425101500
Logan Schwerdt, Fort Zumwalt East (vs Fort Zumwalt North)33130001000
Mason Breidenbach, Marquette (vs Kirkwood)33120001000
Grant Peters, Marquette (vs Kirkwood)22121001000
Ben Goff, John Burroughs (vs Lutheran North)33210001000
Jack Niedringhaus, MICDS (vs Lutheran South)2313000666
Nathan Manes, Fort Zumwalt East (vs Fort Zumwalt North)11121001000
Colby Ott, Jefferson (vs Kingston)22211001000
Joe Ruzicka, Webster Groves (vs De Smet)1313001333
Brant Ragsdale, St. Charles (vs Warrenton)11020001000
Nick Walker, Kirkwood (vs Marquette)11110011000
Josh Syfert, Marquette (vs Kirkwood)1213100500
Matthew Williams, Lutheran North (vs John Burroughs)22011001000
Ben Beier, Lutheran South (vs MICDS)22011001000
Elijah Tiznado, Parkway North (vs Hannibal)33102001000
Max Harris, Marquette (vs Kirkwood)11210001000
Maloy Heaghney, Eureka (vs Summit)1212001500
Eric Podgorny, MICDS (vs Lutheran South)2302000666
Dawson Jakoubek , Jefferson (vs Kingston)11110001000
Austin Kuhlenberg, Fort Zumwalt East (vs Fort Zumwalt North)1232000500
* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

Trending

Blues News

Breaking News

Cardinals News

Daily 6

National Breaking News

Sports