Subscribe for 99¢

Large schools

1. East St. Louis (3-0) vs. Belleville West (1-2), 1 p.m. Saturday
2. CBC (3-0) vs. De Smet (3-0), 8 p.m. Friday
3. De Smet (3-0) at CBC (3-0), 8 p.m. Friday
4. Ladue (3-0) vs. Parkway Central (0-3), 7 p.m. Friday
5. Edwardsville (2-1) vs. Alton (2-1), 7 p.m. Friday
6. Fort Zumwalt North (3-0) at Liberty (Wentzville) (2-1), 7 p.m. Friday
7. Chaminade (2-1) vs. Vianney (1-2), 7 p.m. Friday
8. Francis Howell (2-1) vs. Francis Howell Central (2-1), 7 p.m. Friday
9. Marquette (3-0) vs. Parkway South (0-3), 7 p.m. Friday
10. Eureka (2-1) at Lafayette (3-0), 7 p.m. Friday
 On the bubble
Fort Zumwalt West (2-1) vs. Troy Buchanan (3-0), 7 p.m. Friday
Kirkwood (1-2) at Summit (3-0), 7 p.m. Friday
Summit (3-0) vs. Kirkwood (1-2), 7 p.m. Friday
SLUH (1-2) at Jefferson City (2-1), 7 p.m. Friday
Triad (3-0) at Waterloo (1-2), 7 p.m. Friday
Belleville West (1-2) at East St. Louis (3-0), 1 p.m. Saturday
Hazelwood West (2-1) vs. Hazelwood Central (1-2), 1 p.m. Saturday
McCluer North (2-1) at McCluer (3-0), 12 a.m. Saturday
Fox (2-1) vs. Mehlville (1-2), 7 p.m. Friday
Holt (3-0) vs. Francis Howell North (1-2), 7 p.m. Friday

Small schools

1. Cardinal Ritter (3-0) at Helias (3-0), 7 p.m. Saturday
2. Lutheran North (1-1) at Westminster (0-3), 1 p.m. Saturday
3. Trinity (1-2) vs. O'Fallon Christian (2-1), 7 p.m. Friday
4. Columbia (3-0) vs. Wesclin (1-2), 7 p.m. Friday
5. St. Charles West (3-0) at Winfield (1-2), 7 p.m. Friday
6. Cahokia (2-1) vs. Marion (3-0), 7 p.m. Friday
7. MICDS (3-0) at Priory (3-0), 1 p.m. Saturday
8. St. Mary's (2-1) at Borgia (2-1), 7 p.m. Friday
9. Borgia (2-1) vs. St. Mary's (2-1), 7 p.m. Friday
10. Lutheran St. Charles (3-0) vs. Duchesne (3-0), 7 p.m. Friday
 On the bubble
Highland (1-2) at Mascoutah (2-1), 7 p.m. Friday
John Burroughs (3-0) at Lutheran South (0-3), 7 p.m. Friday
McCluer (3-0) vs. McCluer North (2-1), 12 a.m. Saturday
Civic Memorial (2-1) at Jerseyville (1-2), 7 p.m. Friday
O'Fallon Christian (2-1) at Trinity (1-2), 7 p.m. Friday
Wood River (2-1) at Alton Marquette (1-2), 7 p.m. Friday
Priory (3-0) vs. MICDS (3-0), 1 p.m. Saturday
Festus (2-1) at Hillsboro (0-3), 7 p.m. Friday
Gateway STEM (2-1) at Soldan (1-2), 1 p.m. Saturday
Roosevelt (2-1) vs. Bayless (0-3), 11 a.m. Saturday

* Large schools have enrollments over 1,000

STL High School Sports e-newsletter

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.