Subscribe for 99¢

Best passing performances (1+ PaY)

PlayerC-A-IYdsTD
Brady Cook, Chaminade (vs Cahokia, 9/7)16-25-03484
Parker Frye, Francis Howell Central (vs Fort Zumwalt South, 9/6)16-31-13312
Tyler Sucher, Clayton (vs University City, 9/7)15-36-23131
Harrison Wilmsen, Priory (vs Principia, 9/7)17-20-02934
Lane Davis, Westminster (vs Liberty (Wentzville), 9/6)17-40-02674
Payton Hoker, Holt (vs Pattonville, 9/6)13-23-12622
Kaden McMullen, O'Fallon Christian (vs Vashon, 9/6)15-27-02541
Patrick Koester, Francis Howell North (vs Ritenour, 9/6)15-30-12512
Brendan Hannah, SLUH (vs Ladue, 9/6)16-33-32463
John Conner, Gateway STEM (vs Jennings, 9/6)10-20-02293
Brian Golden, Ritenour (vs Francis Howell North, 9/6)9-14-02242
Carson Fischer, St. Pius X (vs Bayless, 9/6)7-9-02234
Lucas Will, Marion (vs Jerseyville, 9/6)9-14-02201
Chris Bradley, Cahokia (vs Chaminade, 9/7)14-25-02202
Kannon Nesslage, Kirkwood (vs Francis Howell, 9/6)17-30-12130
Cam'Ron McCoy, St. Mary's (vs Chicago Phillips, 9/7)14-36-12133
Ayden Robinson-Wayne, CBC (vs Edwardsville, 9/6)14-19-02031
Tyler Macon, East St. Louis (vs Trinity, 9/7)11-21-02012
Duncan Clongier, John Burroughs (vs Brentwood, 9/7)11-14-01992
Enrique Quinones, Webster Groves (vs Hazelwood Central, 9/6)13-27-11940

Best rushing performances (9+ Rsh)

PlayerRshYdsTD
Arlen Harris Jr. , Lutheran St. Charles (vs Tolton Catholic, 9/6)142564
Cannen Barcom, Vianney (vs Althoff, 9/6)262472
Logan Chandler, Highland (vs Belleville East, 9/6)312281
Derek Williams, Windsor (Imperial) (vs Seckman, 9/6)242181
Christopher Kreh, Marquette (vs Parkway Central, 9/6)232154
Zach Napovanice, Mater Dei (vs Alton Marquette, 9/6)282104
Mason Blakemore, O'Fallon (vs Bradley-Bourbonnais, 9/6)282043
DaMonta Witherspoon, East St. Louis (vs Trinity, 9/7)212033
Marcellus Griffin, Ritenour (vs Francis Howell North, 9/6)291943
Nate Smith, MICDS (vs Park Hills Central, 9/6)141894
Jordan Bruce, Belleville West (vs Washington, Illinois, 9/6)201733
Derrick Baker, Affton (vs DuBourg, 9/6)111652
Austin Lowder, Owensville (vs Eldon, 9/6)101612
Luckas Salsman, Seckman (vs Windsor (Imperial), 9/6)171552
Logan Wongler, Triad (vs Collinsville, 9/6)111514
Travon Springfield, McCluer North (vs Sikeston, 9/6)141513
Kendall Hutchison, Troy Buchanan (vs Warrenton, 9/6)141473
Donavan Bieber, Columbia (vs Waterloo, 9/6)141462
Bill Jackson, Cardinal Ritter (vs Lutheran North, 9/7)181451
Tyler Mersnick, St. Dominic (vs Orchard Farm, 9/6)181431

Best receiving performances (3+ Rec)

PlayerRecYdsTD
Loren Fortune Jr, Chaminade (vs Cahokia, 9/7)82524
Derick Chatman, Clayton (vs University City, 9/7)71881
Demontay Love, Gateway STEM (vs Jennings, 9/6)51833
Steve McCall, Cahokia (vs Chaminade, 9/7)91771
Josh Ruble, St. Pius X (vs Bayless, 9/6)31493
Kevin Coleman , St. Mary's (vs Chicago Phillips, 9/7)91372
Cameron Lewis, Francis Howell North (vs Ritenour, 9/6)61320
Zach Hahn, CBC (vs Edwardsville, 9/6)81302
Jack Jerden, Francis Howell Central (vs Fort Zumwalt South, 9/6)51281
Colin Bunner, Holt (vs Pattonville, 9/6)41271
Jonathan Tucker, Marion (vs Jerseyville, 9/6)31241
Ben Hicks, Westminster (vs Liberty (Wentzville), 9/6)51162
Jackson Smith, Holt (vs Pattonville, 9/6)71111
Kannon Cissell, Francis Howell Central (vs Fort Zumwalt South, 9/6)61111
Jerqon Conners, Webster Groves (vs Hazelwood Central, 9/6)71070
Kalin Black, O'Fallon Christian (vs Vashon, 9/6)51051
Izaiah Hartrup, Fort Zumwalt North (vs Fort Zumwalt West, 9/6)61031
Seth Tucker, Lutheran St. Charles (vs Tolton Catholic, 9/6)61032
Deandre Knox, Summit (vs Fort Zumwalt East, 9/6)31023
Chevalier Brensen, CBC (vs Edwardsville, 9/6)41010

STL High School Sports e-newsletter

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.