Subscribe now!

Best passing performances (1+ PaY)

Player C-A-I Yds TD
Jake Brown, Clayton (vs Jennings, 9/6) 17-23-1 366 1
Nick Sprague, Parkway South (vs Webster Groves, 9/6) 14-27-1 353 4
Ronald Clower, Soldan (vs Madison Prep, 9/6) 15-32-0 304 5
Adam Hill, Civic Memorial (vs Mattoon, 9/6) 25-35-1 288 3
D.T. Christiansen, O'Fallon Christian (vs Trinity, 9/6) 18-34-3 273 2
Rob Thompson, Webster Groves (vs Parkway South, 9/6) 19-27-2 271 4
Andrew Jehle, Timberland (vs Holt, 9/6) 16-28-0 270 2
Andrew Rund, Priory (vs John Burroughs, 9/6) 22-38-2 262 1
Chase Brown, Fort Zumwalt West (vs CBC, 9/6) 19-28-2 252 3
Sam Toennies, Mater Dei (vs IC Catholic, 9/6) 16-31-0 251 1
Justin Baker, Lutheran North (vs Westminster, 9/6) 18-29-1 241 1
Brendan Bognar, Westminster (vs Lutheran North, 9/6) 14-23-1 241 2
Zach Busch, University City (vs McCluer North, 9/6) 8-17-2 233 2
Mike Glass, Hazelwood Central (vs Eureka, 9/6) 14-23-1 223 0
Rayondus Estes, East St. Louis (vs Montini, 9/6) 11-19-0 221 2
Ryan Bradshaw, Warrenton (vs Washington, 9/5) 14-24-0 211 1
Clifton Dickens, Vashon (vs Cleveland, 9/6) 0-22-3 210 3
Jacob Varble, Jerseyville (vs Mount Zion, 9/6) 25-44-4 207 2
Wil Hadler, Kirkwood (vs Lafayette, 9/6) 10-18-0 205 3
Shane Barrett, Fort Zumwalt East (vs Francis Howell, 9/6) 16-24-0 205 1

Best rushing performances (7+ Rsh)

Player Rsh Yds TD
John Moten, John Burroughs (vs Priory, 9/6) 25 314 5
Nate Strong, East St. Louis (vs Montini, 9/6) 29 290 2
Clayton Saale, Barat (vs Metro-East Lutheran, 9/4) 27 237 3
Naeem Moore, Cardinal Ritter (vs St. Mary's, 9/6) 15 232 3
Bryce Jefferson, Lutheran St. Charles (vs DuBourg, 9/6) 29 227 4
Dustin Sauer, Red Bud (vs Wesclin, 9/6) 19 220 3
Cole Sigmund, MICDS (vs Lutheran South, 9/6) 30 196 2
Marquis Stewart, Miller Career (vs Ritenour, 9/6) 19 188 1
Jaylen James, Miller Career (vs Ritenour, 9/6) 18 174 2
Ryyan Wilkins, McCluer North (vs University City, 9/6) 32 173 1
Elijah Keely, Francis Howell North (vs Fort Zumwalt South, 9/6) 12 165 2
Andre Colvin, SLUH (vs Vianney, 9/5) 12 164 0
John Agnew, Priory (vs John Burroughs, 9/6) 19 160 2
Sutton Smith, Francis Howell (vs Fort Zumwalt East, 9/6) 15 155 3
Antoine Davis, Belleville West (vs Normal Community, 9/6) 23 150 3
William Pratt, St. Mary's (vs Cardinal Ritter, 9/6) 12 149 2
Logan Reardon, Roxana (vs Pana, 9/6) 20 146 2
Jacob Clay, Brentwood (vs Sumner, 9/5) 14 143 4
Maurion Warren, DuBourg (vs Lutheran St. Charles, 9/6) 16 143 3
Eddie Morris, Parkway South (vs Webster Groves, 9/6) 27 142 1

Best receiving performances (3+ Rec)

Player Rec Yds TD
C.J. Schaeffer, Timberland (vs Holt, 9/6) 11 236 2
Ronnell Perkins, University City (vs McCluer North, 9/6) 5 208 2
Drew Phelan, Clayton (vs Jennings, 9/6) 4 199 0
Adam Dalton, Parkway South (vs Webster Groves, 9/6) 6 187 2
Brandon Sumrall, Lutheran North (vs Westminster, 9/6) 9 147 1
Tre'von Billington, Soldan (vs Madison Prep, 9/6) 5 143 2
Brett Lane, Civic Memorial (vs Mattoon, 9/6) 6 137 0
Alex Geary, Kirkwood (vs Lafayette, 9/6) 6 131 3
Holden Wilmsen, Priory (vs John Burroughs, 9/6) 10 123 0
Cam Nisbet, Eureka (vs Hazelwood Central, 9/6) 5 118 0
Dan Morris, Fort Zumwalt East (vs Francis Howell, 9/6) 5 114 1
Brandon Jones, Vashon (vs Cleveland, 9/6) 7 114 2
Jordan Croft, Hazelwood Central (vs Eureka, 9/6) 5 110 0
Ryan Norwine, O'Fallon Christian (vs Trinity, 9/6) 7 105 1
Alec Tonioli, Warrenton (vs Washington, 9/5) 7 104 1
Josh Crutcher, Parkway South (vs Webster Groves, 9/6) 4 103 1
Jordan Haliburton, Summit (vs Parkway West, 9/6) 8 100 0
Blake Huskey, O'Fallon Christian (vs Trinity, 9/6) 3 99 1
Kyle Markway, Vianney (vs SLUH, 9/5) 7 94 0
Cameron Hilton, Webster Groves (vs Parkway South, 9/6) 5 89 3

Sign up for our free newsletter for the most comprehensive digest of sports stats, scores and stories from any and all area high schools.