Subscribe for 99¢
19-09-11Sullivan@RooseveltC3D2FBKemp15.JPG

Roosevelt's Alex Mugisha (77) locks horns with Sullivan's Tristan Brown during a Class 3 District 2 semi-final football game on Saturday, Nov. 9, 2019, at Roosevelt High School in St. Louis, Mo. Randy Kemp | Special to STLhighschoolsports.com

— CLASS 6

District 1 semifinals

De Smet 35, CBC 14

Francis Howell 42, Hazelwood Central 6

District 1 final

Francis Howell (10-1) at De Smet (11-0), 7 p.m. Friday

District 4 semifinals

Liberty North 17, Rockhurst 14

Raymore-Peculiar 24, Park Hill 14

District 4 final

Raymore-Peculiar (9-2) at Liberty North (11-0), 7 p.m. Friday 

District 2 semifinals

Fort Zumwalt West 20, Blue Springs 17

Troy Buchanan 26, Blue Springs South 21

District 2 final

Troy Buchanan (8-3) at Fort Zumwalt West (9-2), 7 p.m. Friday

District 3 semifinals

Joplin 69, Kirkwood 48

Marquette 31, Lindbergh 21

District 3 final

Marquette (9-1) at Joplin (11-0), 7 p.m. Friday

— CLASS 5

District 1 semifinals

Jackson 55, Seckman 14

Fox 41, Poplar Bluff 25

District 1 final

Fox (8-2) at Jackson (10-0), 7 p.m. Friday

District 2 semifinals

Eureka 43, Oakville 0

Vianney 23, Mehlville 10

District 2 final

Vianney (2-8) at Eureka (9-1), 7 p.m. Friday

District 7 semifinals

Fort Osage 52, Truman 12

Raytown 26, William Chrisman 7

District 7 final

Raytown (8-2) at Fort Osage (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday

District 8 semifinals

Staley 19, Oak Park 7

North Kansas City 41, Park Hill South 35

District 8 final

North Kansas City (9-1) at Staley (8-2), 7 p.m. Friday

District 3 semifinals

Chaminade 35, Webster Groves 21

McCluer North 50, Parkway West 25

District 3 final

McCluer North (7-3) at Chaminade (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday

District 4 semifinals

Fort Zumwalt North 63, Smith-Cotton 14

Battle 54, Francis Howell North 19

District 4 final

Battle (7-3) at Fort Zumwalt North (10-0), 7 p.m. Friday

District 5 semifinals

Waynesville 83, Springfield Central 0

Glendale 56, Parkview 0

District 5 final

Glendale (5-5) at Waynesville (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday

District 6 semifinals

Carthage 48, Branson 10

Nixa 40, Ozark 12

District 6 final

Nixa (5-5) at Carthage (8-2), 7 p.m. Friday

— CLASS 4

District 1 semifinals

Farmington 16, Festus 0

Cape Central 48, Hillsboro 8

District 1 final

Cape Central (7-4) at Farmington (9-2), 7 p.m. Friday

District 2 semifinals

McCluer 34, Hazelwood East 6

St. Mary’s 41, Affton 20

District 2 final

St. Mary's (9-2) at McCluer (9-2), 1 p.m. Saturday

District 7 semifinals

Harrisonville 29, Warrensburg 14

Grain Valley 36, Grandview-KC 7

District 7 final

Harrisonville (6-5) at Grain Valley (8-3), 7 p.m. Friday 

District 8 semifinals

Lincoln College Prep 41, Excelsior Springs 38 (2OT)

Platte County 23, Smithville 20

District 8 final

Platte County (8-3) at Lincoln College Prep (11-0), 7 p.m. Friday

District 3 semifinals

Ladue 38, Westminster 0

Summit 40, MICDS 26

District 3 final

Summit (10-1) at Ladue (10-1), 7 p.m. Friday

District 4 semifinals

Liberty 35, Kirksville 6

Hannibal 40, St. Dominic 15

District 4 final

Hannibal (7-4) at Liberty (8-3), 7 p.m. Friday

District 5 semifinals

Camdenton 56, Washington 7

Lebanon 43, Helias 13

District 5 final

Lebanon (9-2) at Camdenton (11-0), 7 p.m. Friday

District 6 semifinals

Webb City 58, Willard 18

Bolivar 36, West Plains 21

District 6 final

Bolivar (11-0) at Webb City (10-1), 7 p.m. Friday

— CLASS 3

District 1 semifinals

Kennett 30, Potosi 12

Ste. Genevieve 24, Park Hills Central 22

District 1 final

Ste. Genevieve (8-3) at Kennett (11-0), 7 p.m. Friday

District 2 semifinals

Roosevelt 40, Sullivan 33

Borgia 20, St. Clair 13

District 2 final

Borgia (9-2) at Roosevelt (10-1), 1 p.m. Saturday

District 7 semifinals

Odessa 55, Boonville 7

KC Center 33, Southern Boone 32

District 7 final

KC Center (10-1) at Odessa (11-0), 7 p.m. Friday

District 8 semifinals

Savannah 56, Cameron 14

Chillicothe 44, St. Joseph Benton 14

District 8 final

Chillicothe (9-2) at Savannah (9-2), 7 p.m. Friday

District 3 semifinals

Trinity 49, University City 6

Priory 28, John Burroughs 21

District 3 final

Priory (9-2) at Trinity (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday

District 4 semifinals

Mexico 28, St. Charles West 20

Lutheran St. Charles 41, Moberly 0

District 4 final

Mexico (6-5) at Lutheran St. Charles (9-2), 7 p.m. Friday

District 5 semifinals

Blair Oaks 48, Salem 0

Buffalo 49, Logan-Rogersville 28

District 5 final

Buffalo (8-3) at Blair Oaks (11-0), 7 p.m. Friday

District 6 semifinals

Seneca 14, Mount Vernon 12

Cassville 19, Monett 6

District 6 final

Seneca (8-3) at Cassville (9-2), 7 p.m. Friday

— CLASS 2

District 1 semifinals

Scott City 52, New Madrid County Central 14

Caruthersville 40, St. Pius X 29

District 1 final

Caruthersville (9-2) at Scott City (10-1), 7 p.m. Friday

District 2 semifinals

Lutheran North 68, Cuba 0

Lift For Life 38, Duchesne 18

District 2 final

Lift For Life (10-1) at Lutheran North (10-0), 7 p.m. Friday

District 7 semifinals

Summit Christian 38, Knob Noster 8

Lafayette County 48, Hogan Prep 6

District 7 final

Lafayette County (9-2) at Summit Christian (10-1), 7 p.m. Friday

District 8 semifinals

Maryville 48, Lawson 0

Lathrop 42, Richmond 6

District 8 final

Lathrop (11-0) at Maryville (9-1), 7 p.m. Friday

District 3 semifinals

Ava 34, East Newton 6

Willow Springs 27, Mountain View-Liberty 19

District 3 final

Willow Springs (6-5) at Ava (11-0), 7 p.m. Friday

District 4 semifinals

Fair Grove 56, Versailles 28

Lamar 50, Warsaw 6

District 4 final

Lamar (9-2) at Fair Grove (10-0), 7 p.m. Friday

District 5 semifinals

O’Fallon Christian 46, Centralia 40

Hallsville 42, Hermann 0

District 5 final

O'Fallon Christian (7-4) at Hallsville (9-2), 7 p.m. Friday

District 6 semifinals

Clark County 52, Macon 14

Palmyra 44, Monroe City 22

District 6 final

Palmyra (8-3) at Clark County (10-1), 7 p.m. Friday

— CLASS 1

District 1 semifinals

Valle 73, Malden 6

Hayti 60, St. Vincent 14

District 1 final

Hayti (10-1) at Valle (10-1), 7 p.m. Friday

District 2 semifinals

Thayer 20, Cabool 14

Pierce City 45, Miller 13

District 2 final

Pierce City (11-0) at Thayer (10-1), 7 p.m. Friday

District 7 semifinals

Mid-Buchanan 49, East Buchanan 22

Hamilton 42, Plattsburg 16

District 7 final

Hamilton (6-5) at Mid-Buchanan (9-2), 7 p.m. Friday

District 8 semifinals

Putnam County 29, Scotland County 0

South Harrison 32, Milan 8

District 8 final

Putnam County (7-4) at South Harrison (10-1), 7 p.m. Friday

District 3 semifinals

Lincoln 42, Cole Camp 13

Skyline 44, Lockwood 12

District 3 final

Skyline (7-4) at Lincoln (11-0), 7 p.m. Friday

District 4 semifinals

Adrian 48, Wellington-Napoleon 12

Windsor-Sedalia 42, Crest Ridge 14

District 4 final

Windsor-Sedalia (9-2) at Adrian (10-1), 7 p.m. Friday

District 5 semifinals

Marceline 49, Carrollton 12

Sweet Springs 44, Slater 32

District 5 final

Sweet Springs (8-3) at Marceline (10-1), 7 p.m. Friday

District 6 semifinals

Brentwood 43, Harrisburg 0

South Callaway 43, South Shelby 36

District 6 final

South Callaway (5-6) at Brentwood (6-5), 7 p.m. Friday

Sign up for our free newsletter for the most comprehensive digest of sports stats, scores and stories from any and all area high schools.