Skip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
Missouri top 10 schedule, results

Missouri top 10 schedule, results

  • 0
{{featured_button_text}}

Class 6

1. Liberty North (5-1) vs. Lee's Summit West (4-3), 7 p.m. today
2. CBC (6-1) at Rockhurst (3-4), 7 p.m. today
3. Lee's Summit North (6-1) vs. Park Hill (4-3), 7 p.m. today
4. De Smet (5-2) vs. SLUH (4-2), 6 p.m. today
5. Joplin (6-1) at Class 5 Branson (3-4), 7 p.m. today
6. Nixa (6-1) at Class 4 Carl Junction (3-4), 7 p.m. today
7. Hazelwood Central (7-0) vs. Lindbergh (6-1), 12 a.m. Saturday
8. Park Hill South (7-0) vs. Lee's Summit (3-4), 7 p.m. today
9. Francis Howell (6-1) at Timberland (5-2), 7 p.m. today
10. Raymore-Peculiar (5-2) vs. Liberty (KC) (5-2), 7 p.m. today
 Also receiving votes
Marquette (6-1) vs. Class 5 Oakville (3-4), 7 p.m. today
Liberty (KC) (5-2) at Raymore-Peculiar (5-2), 7 p.m. today

Class 5

1. Jackson (8-0) def. Class 3 Cardinal Ritter (3-5), 28-8
2. Carthage (7-0) vs. Republic (4-3), 7 p.m. today
3. Holt (7-0) at Francis Howell Central (2-5), 7 p.m. today
4. Lebanon (7-0) at Rolla (4-3), 7 p.m. today
5. Webb City (4-3) vs. Class 6 Ozark (2-5), 7 p.m. today
6. Platte County (5-2) at Raytown South (0-6), 7 p.m. today
7. Helias (6-1) at Smith-Cotton (1-6), 7 p.m. today
8. Raytown (3-2) at Grain Valley (4-3), 7 p.m. today
9. Fort Osage (6-1) at Truman (0-7), 7 p.m. today
10. Summit (7-0) vs. Class 6 Pattonville (3-4), 7 p.m. today
 Also receiving votes
Ladue (6-1) vs. Class 4 Riverview Gardens (0-5), 7 p.m. today

Class 4

1. Smithville (7-0) is idle
2. MICDS (7-0) vs. St. Dominic (4-3), 1 p.m. Saturday
3. Hannibal (7-0) vs. Marshall (1-5), 7 p.m. today
4. West Plains (6-1) at Class 5 Waynesville (2-5), 7 p.m. today
5. Union (7-0) at Class 3 St. James (1-6), 7 p.m. today
6. Lincoln College Prep (7-0) vs. Class 3 KC Central Academy (1-5), 7 p.m. today
T7. McCluer (6-1) at Class 3 Normandy (2-4), 1 p.m. Saturday
T7. Vashon (6-0) vs. Gateway STEM (3-3) at Roosevelt, 12 a.m. Saturday
9. Nevada (6-1) vs. McDonald County (6-1), 7 p.m. today
10. Hillsboro (6-1) at Class 2 Borgia (0-7), 7 p.m. today
 Also receiving votes
St. Dominic (4-3) at No. 2 MICDS (7-0), 1 p.m. Saturday
McDonald County (6-1) at No. 9 Nevada (6-1), 7 p.m. today

Class 3

1. Odessa (7-0) vs. Class 4 Excelsior Springs (3-2), 7 p.m. today
2. St. Mary's (5-1) at Louisville Trinity (Ky.) (0-0), 6 p.m. today
3. Valle Catholic (7-0) vs. Westminster (3-4), 7 p.m. today
4. Boonville (6-1) at Eldon (2-5), 7 p.m. today
5. St. Pius X (Kansas City) (6-1) at Class 4 St. Joseph Lafayette (6-1), 7 p.m. today
6. Lutheran North (4-3) vs. Class 4 Bishop Miege (Kan.) (2-4), 6 p.m. today
7. Park Hills Central (6-1) vs. Class 4 University City (3-4), 7 p.m. today
8. Blair Oaks (5-2) vs. Southern Boone (3-4), 7 p.m. today
9. KC Center (4-2) vs. Pleasant Hill (4-3), 7 p.m. today
10. Aurora (6-1) at Reeds Spring (3-4), 7 p.m. today
 Also receiving votes
Kennett (6-1) at Class 5 Poplar Bluff (5-2), 7 p.m. today
Cardinal Ritter (3-5) lost to Class 5 No. 1 Jackson (8-0), 28-8
Mexico (5-2) vs. Class 4 Moberly (2-5), 7 p.m. today

Class 2

1. Lamar (7-0) vs. Class 3 Seneca (4-3), 7 p.m. today
2. Fair Grove (7-0) vs. Clever (0-7), 7 p.m. today
3. Hallsville (7-0) vs. California (5-2), 7 p.m. today
4. Ava (7-0) vs. Class 1 Cabool (3-4), 7 p.m. today
5. Butler (7-0) at El Dorado Springs (2-5), 7 p.m. today
T6. Lutheran St. Charles (5-2) at Lutheran South (2-5), 7 p.m. today
T6. Lafayette County (6-1) vs. Lexington (2-3), 7 p.m. today
T8. Duchesne (5-2) at Class 3 Winfield (5-2), 7 p.m. today
T8. Richmond (6-1) vs. Knob Noster (2-5), 7 p.m. today
10. Bowling Green (6-0) at Class 1 South Callaway (4-3), 7 p.m. today
 Also receiving votes
New Madrid County Central (5-1) vs. Class 4 Sikeston (3-4), 7 p.m. today

Class 1

1. Windsor (Sedalia) (7-0) vs. Tipton (2-4), 7 p.m. today
2. Mid-Buchanan (7-0) at Plattsburg (1-6), 7 p.m. today
3. Hayti (6-0) vs. Malden (3-4), 7 p.m. today
4. Marionville (7-0) vs. Ash Grove (5-2), 7 p.m. today
5. East Buchanan (6-1) vs. Class 2 Lawson (2-5), 7 p.m. today
6. Monroe City (6-1) vs. Class 2 Clark County (1-6), 7 p.m. today
7. Hamilton (5-2) at No. 8 West Platte (6-1), 7 p.m. today
8. West Platte (6-1) vs. No. 7 Hamilton (5-2), 7 p.m. today
9. Marceline (6-1) at Westran (3-4), 7 p.m. today
10. Harrisburg, Missouri (6-1) vs. Scotland County (3-4), 7 p.m. today
 Also receiving votes
Skyline (5-2) vs. Class 2 Warsaw (6-1), 7 p.m. today
Thayer (5-2) vs. Class 2 Willow Springs (2-5), 7 p.m. today
Fayette (6-1) at Salisbury (1-5), 7 p.m. today

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

Breaking News

Trending

National News

News