Subscribe for 99¢

Class 6

1. CBC (3-0) vs. No. 2 De Smet (3-0), 8 p.m. Friday
2. De Smet (3-0) at No. 1 CBC (3-0), 8 p.m. Friday
3. Joplin (3-0) at Class 5 Republic (1-2), 7 p.m. Friday
4. Liberty North (3-0) at Liberty (KC) (2-1), 7 p.m. Friday
5. Rockhurst (2-1) vs. Blue Springs South (0-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday
6. Lee's Summit North (2-1) at No. 9 Park Hill (2-1), 7 p.m. Friday
7. Blue Springs (2-1) vs. Lee's Summit (1-2), 7 p.m. Friday
T8. Francis Howell (2-1) vs. Francis Howell Central (2-1), 7 p.m. Friday
T8. Rock Bridge (0-3) at Lee's Summit West (2-1), 7 p.m. Friday
9. Park Hill (2-1) vs. No. 6 Lee's Summit North (2-1), 7 p.m. Friday
10. Lee's Summit West (2-1) vs. No. 8 Rock Bridge (0-3), 7 p.m. Friday
 Also receiving votes
Marquette (3-0) vs. Class 5 Parkway South (0-3), 7 p.m. Friday
Raymore-Peculiar (2-1) at Class 4 Belton (0-3), 7 p.m. Friday

Class 5

1. Fort Zumwalt North (3-0) at Class 4 Liberty (Wentzville) (2-1), 7 p.m. Friday
2. Staley (3-0) vs. Park Hill South (2-1), 7 p.m. Friday
3. Carthage (2-1) vs. Class 4 Neosho (1-2), 7 p.m. Friday
4. Jackson (3-0) vs. Class 4 Sikeston (1-2), 7 p.m. Friday
5. Chaminade (2-1) vs. Vianney (1-2), 7 p.m. Friday
6. Eureka (2-1) at Class 6 Lafayette (3-0), 7 p.m. Friday
7. Battle (2-1) vs. Class 4 Harrisonville (0-3), 7 p.m. Friday
8. North Kansas City (3-0) vs. Fort Osage (1-2), 7 p.m. Friday
9. Raytown (2-1) at William Chrisman (0-3), 7 p.m. Friday
10. Park Hill South (2-1) at No. 2 Staley (3-0), 7 p.m. Friday
 Also receiving votes
McCluer North (2-1) at Class 4 McCluer (3-0), 12 a.m. Saturday

Class 4

1. Ladue (3-0) vs. Parkway Central (0-3), 7 p.m. Friday
2. Camdenton (3-0) at Class 5 Springfield Central (0-3), 7 p.m. Friday
3. Webb City (2-1) vs. Class 5 Branson (1-2), 7 p.m. Friday
4. MICDS (3-0) at Class 3 Priory (3-0), 1 p.m. Saturday
5. Smithville (3-0) vs. Raytown South (1-2), 7 p.m. Friday
6. West Plains (2-1) vs. Class 6 Kickapoo (1-2), 7 p.m. Friday
7. Platte County (2-1) vs. Grain Valley (2-1), 7 p.m. Friday
8. St. Mary's (2-1) at Class 3 No. 10 Borgia (2-1), 7 p.m. Friday
9. Lebanon (3-0) at Class 5 Glendale (2-1), 7 p.m. Friday
10. Helias (3-0) vs. Class 2 No. 1 Cardinal Ritter (3-0), 7 p.m. Saturday
 Also receiving votes
Grain Valley (2-1) at No. 7 Platte County (2-1), 7 p.m. Friday
Kearney (1-2) vs. Winnetonka (3-0), 7 p.m. Friday

Class 3

1. Blair Oaks (3-0) at Class 2 Versailles (0-3), 7 p.m. Friday
2. Odessa (3-0) vs. KC Central Academy (1-2), 7 p.m. Friday
3. Trinity (1-2) vs. Class 2 O'Fallon Christian (2-1), 7 p.m. Friday
4. Mount Vernon (3-0) at Reeds Spring (2-1), 7 p.m. Friday
5. St. Charles West (3-0) at Winfield (1-2), 7 p.m. Friday
6. Southern Boone (3-0) at Eldon (0-3), 7 p.m. Friday
7. Cassville (3-0) at Seneca (2-1), 7 p.m. Friday
8. Kennett (3-0) at Class 2 Caruthersville (3-0), 7 p.m. Friday
9. Boonville (2-1) at Class 2 California (0-2), 7 p.m. Friday
10. Borgia (2-1) vs. Class 4 No. 8 St. Mary's (2-1), 7 p.m. Friday
 Also receiving votes
KC Center (3-0) at Class 4 Van Horn (3-0), 7 p.m. Friday
Lutheran St. Charles (3-0) vs. Class 2 Duchesne (3-0), 7 p.m. Friday

Class 2

1. Cardinal Ritter (3-0) at Class 4 No. 10 Helias (3-0), 7 p.m. Saturday
2. Lutheran North (1-1) at Class 4 Westminster (0-3), 1 p.m. Saturday
3. Lathrop (3-0) vs. Class 1 Hamilton (2-1), 7 p.m. Friday
4. Lamar (3-0) at Class 3 Monett (1-2), 7 p.m. Friday
5. Maryville (2-1) vs. St. Pius X (Kansas City) (2-1), 7 p.m. Friday
6. Centralia (Mo.) (3-0) at Highland, Missouri (0-3), 7 p.m. Friday
7. Ava (3-0) at Mountain View-Liberty (1-2), 7 p.m. Friday
8. Clark County (2-1) vs. Class 4 Kirksville (1-2), 7 p.m. Friday
9. Macon (3-0) vs. Monroe City (2-1), 7 p.m. Friday
10. Palmyra (2-1) at Class 1 South Shelby (2-1), 7 p.m. Friday
 Also receiving votes
Summit Christian (3-0) at Lafayette County (2-1), 7 p.m. Friday
Knob Noster (3-0) at Class 1 Tipton (1-2), 7 p.m. Friday
Caruthersville (3-0) vs. Class 3 No. 8 Kennett (3-0), 7 p.m. Friday
Hallsville (2-1) at Class 3 Osage (2-1), 7 p.m. Friday

Class 1

1. Lincoln (3-0) at Windsor (Sedalia) (3-0), 7 p.m. Friday
2. Pierce City (3-0) vs. Ash Grove (2-1), 7 p.m. Friday
3. Thayer (3-0) at Class 3 Salem (2-1), 7 p.m. Friday
4. Mid-Buchanan (2-1) vs. North Platte (0-3), 7 p.m. Friday
5. Carrollton (3-0) at Salisbury (0-3), 7 p.m. Friday
T6. Valle Catholic (2-1) vs. Crystal City (0-3), 7 p.m. Friday
T6. Hayti (2-1) at Class 2 East Prairie (0-3), 7 p.m. Friday
8. Marceline (2-1) vs. Fayette (1-2), 7 p.m. Friday
T9. Gallatin (3-0) at Maysville (0-3), 7 p.m. Friday
T9. Adrian (2-1) vs. St. Joseph Benton (0-3), 7 p.m. Friday
10. Westran (1-2) vs. Harrisburg, Missouri (2-1), 7 p.m. Friday
 Also receiving votes
Miller (3-0) vs. Diamond (1-2), 7 p.m. Friday
Milan (2-1) at Princeton (2-1), 7 p.m. Friday
Hamilton (2-1) at Class 2 No. 3 Lathrop (3-0), 7 p.m. Friday
Westran (1-2) vs. Harrisburg, Missouri (2-1), 7 p.m. Friday

STL High School Sports e-newsletter

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.