First Last High school Sport College
Daniel Akkerman Lafayette football Missouri Baptist
Sharrod Alexander O'Fallon Christian football Iowa Western
Caden Allen Parkway South baseball Southwestern Illinois
Cole Allen Liberty wrestling Hannibal-LaGrange
Kelly Allensworth Fort Zumwalt North softball St. Charles CC
Camren Anderson Troy baseball Lewis & Clark
Sophie Arceneaux Lafayette water polo Augustana
Natalie Archer Parkway South softball Missouri Baptist
Elijah Austin Hazelwood Central football Aurora
Amelia Ayotte Brentwood softball Millikin
Jamilyn Bagby Timberland softball Jefferson
Maddie Bailey Pattonville softball Kaskaskia
TJ Balducci Troy soccer Fontbonne
Jack Baptist-Jarvis MICDS football Aurora
Owen Bartlett Washington football William Penn
Peyton Beem Lutheran South soccer Central Methodist
Isabelle Benson Francis Howell volleyball Stephens
Jenna Bernstein MICDS field hockey Washington & Lee
Ellie Biedenstein Cor Jesu volleyball Benedictine
Molly Biermann Parkway South softball Missouri Baptist
Jack Bishop Fort Zumwalt South football Central Methodist
Kalin Black O'Fallon Christian football Iowa Western
Devin Bledsoe Orchard Farm football Concordia (Chicago)
Adam Blumhoff John Burroughs football Amherst
Jenna Bohnenstiehl Triad softball Southwestern Illinois
Sam Bonaldi Columbia baseball Southwestern Illinois
Kaelin Borcherding John Burroughs softball Denison
Belle Boschert Duchesne soccer William Woods
Zack Bowman Marquette football Central Methodist
Faith Bridges Howell Central soccer Hannibal-LaGrange
Becka Brissette Howell North softball Webster
Trevor Brock Affton football Iowa Western
Macie Browne Columbia volleyball Kaskaskia
Lawson Bruce Alton baseball John Wood
CJ Brunaugh Jerseyville baseball Southwestern Illinois
Kevin Bryant Francis Howell track Culver-Stockton
Raina Bryant Summit basketball Principia
Emily Buchholz Lindbergh soccer Webster
Maddie Buske Webster Groves softball Aurora
Sam Butterfield Lutheran South soccer Concordia (Wisc.)
Drew Byous Lafayette basketball Fontbonne
Olivia Carle Red Bud volleyball Southwestern Illinois
Alyson Carroll Belleville West soccer Fontbonne
Andrew Castelli Fort Zumwalt South baseball St. Charles CC
Catryn Cattoor Jefferson softball Washington
Malachi Chunn John Burroughs football Lake Forest
Riley Clancy Vianney baseball St. Louis CC
Cynaa Coleman Lutheran North basketball Garden City
Zach Collins Troy football Briar Cliff
Kelly Collins Webster Groves softball Lake Forest
Jayna Connoyer Edwardsville softball Spoon River
Lydia Cornett St. Dominic lacrosse Missouri Baptist
Jonah Cox Fort Zumwalt South football Missouri Baptist
Dustin Crawford Waterloo baseball Southwestern Illinois
Noah Crets Timberland soccer Mineral Area
Lydia Criveau Alton tennis Illinois College
Joe Dasho Vianney baseball Jefferson
Brady Davis Fort Zumwalt West football Missouri Baptist
Chanel Davis Parkway North basketball Briar Cliff
Luke Deakos Father McGivney baseball Ave Maria
Makenna DeClue Troy basketball Morningside
Eve Dicken Lutheran South volleyball Concordia (Chicago)
Kate Domian Kirkwood soccer Illinois Tech
Gabi Doza Orchard Farm softball Missouri Baptist
Alexis Drbul Lafayette soccer William Woods
Anna Duncan John Burroughs field hockey MIT
Jayda Eggemeyer St. Pius X golf Central Methodist
Kyla Ellis O'Fallon volleyball Culver-Stockton
Tucker Engelmann Highland trap shooting Midland (Neb.)
Evan Erb MICDS tennis Washington & Lee
Kennady Estes Warrenton softball Illinois Wesleyan
Nathan Eye Parkway South baseball St. Charles CC
Will Falk MICDS track Rhodes
Tracy Fauntleroy Carnahan football Culver-Stockton
Charlie Ferbet De Smet baseball Willamette
Devon Fields Alton Marquette football Peru State
Levi Fischer De Soto baseball Three Rivers
Lynna Fischer Alton softball Spoon River
Kennedy Floyd Lutheran South baseball Missouri Baptist
Ramarco Ford O'Fallon Christian football Dubuque
Jordan Fritzsche Ritenour golf Central Methodist
Hayden Garrison Eureka volleyball Lincoln College
Sophie Gibbs St. Charles volleyball Millikin
Nysa Gilchrist Holt basketball Webster
Jacob Gisi Chaminade lacrosse Illinois Wesleyan
Ben Goff John Burroughs baseball Amherst
Baleigh Good Belleville West soccer Southwestern Illinois
Thomas Gorline Westminster track Concordia (Neb.)
Pete Grebe Lindbergh lacrosse Elmhurst
Morgan Green Festus softball East Central
Quinton Greer Trinity football Iowa Western
Grace Haase Lutheran South basketball St. Louis CC
Alyson Haegele Alton softball Aurora
Dominic Haggard Summit soccer Fontbonne
Cate Hahn Howell North volleyball William Penn
Cameron Hailstone Gillespie baseball Kirkwood CC (Iowa)
Matt Haley Summit baseball Parkland
Kenneth Hamilton CBC football Washington
Jacob Hammond St. Louis U. High soccer Johns Hopkins
Taylor Hanger Pacific softball East Central
Kaitlynn Hannah De Soto softball Missouri Baptist
Nicholas Harris Liberty baseball Fontbonne
Noah Hargraves Fort Zumwalt West baseball Jefferson
Hayden Hauser Francis Howell football Culver-Stockton
Brady Heinzmann Carlyle baseball St. Charles CC
Trey Hemminghaus Columbia baseball Lewis & Clark
Desiree Hensiek Triad soccer Culver-Stockton
Alex Hermann Fort Zumwalt West soccer Lewis & Clark
Gannon Herring Belleville East baseball Southwestern Illinois
Marcus Heusohn Waterloo baseball Iowa Western
Mya Hillermann Borgia softball East Central
Torri Hinnah Holt softball Jefferson
Breanna Hollowell St. Charles softball Central Methodist
Madelyn Holtmeyer Washington softball Fontbonne
Tayler Hope Edwardsville softball Southwestern Illinois
Donovan Horn Timberland baseball St. Charles CC
Sophie Hoshaw Howell Central basketball Grinnell
Bailee Howard De Soto softball St. Charles CC
Matt Howard Columbia baseball Westminster
Paige Howell Kirkwood swimming Olivet Nazarene
Gavin Huffman Roxana baseball Parkland
Cody Hughes Brentwood wrestling Central Methodist
Tyler Hunter Windsor football Concordia (Chicago)
Brooke Hutchison Troy volleyball Missouri Valley
Ryland Irvin Kirkwood football DePauw
Jonah James Columbia baseball Southwestern Illinois
Korey Jarell Washington football William Penn
Janna Joerling Francis Howell softball St. Charles CC
Sakoya Johnson Lutheran St. Charles track Central Methodist
Ariyahn Jones Fort Zumwalt West basketball Lewis & Clark
Jailyn Jones Parkway West football Missouri Baptist
Mark Anthony Jones Marquette football Iowa Western
Jlessa Jordan Hazelwood Central basketball Missouri Baptist
Chloe Kane Alton Marquette soccer Parkland
David Kane Alton Marquette soccer Illinois College
Shane Kearbey Francis Howell baseball East Central
Audrey Keeven Timberland volleyball Missouri Baptist
Will Kelly Priory soccer Tufts
Jessica Kennon Fort Zumwalt East softball St. Charles CC
Gabe Kerr Lutheran South baseball Rose State
Ava Khoury Columbia softball Illinois Wesleyan
Colton King De Smet wrestling Central Methodist
Colin Kirkendall Summit lacrosse Columbia College
Olivia Klein Trinity soccer Westminster
Lydia Klutho Notre Dame basketball Principia
Shelby Koenig Jerseyville softball John Wood
Eli Kraabel Triad soccer UW-Superior
Cassidy Kretschmer Breese Central basketball Lincoln Land
Kate Krogen Marquette swimming Centre
Anna Krueger Granite City soccer Evangel
Jackson Landewe Marquette volleyball Missouri Baptist
Xavier Lane Brentwood wrestling Lincoln (Ill.)
Rianna Lange Granite City soccer Southwestern Illinois
Tristan Laning Orchard Farm baseball Missouri Valley
Luke Laughlin Westminster soccer Covenant
Dylan Lawson Parkway North baseball Harris-Stowe
Jack Lawson Lutheran South basketball Colby
Jack Lawton Timberland baseball State Fair
Carson Lebegue Troy soccer Webster
Nick Lee Westminster lacrosse Columbia College
Ethan Lindemann Summit baseball East Central
Caroline Lindsey Incarnate Word lacrosse Culver-Stockton
Kylie Linson Troy track Missouri Valley
Londyn Little Columbia football UW-Oshkosh
Christian Logue Father McGivney baseball Culver-Stockton
Julie Lopanec Parkway South softball Millikin
Marisol Lopez Eureka soccer East Central
Brynne Luebbers Breese Central volleyball John A. Logan
Adam Luetkemeyer Timberland soccer Westminster
Clayton Lyles Lutheran North football Millikin
Conor Maher Washington football William Penn
Elayna Malak Lafayette field hockey Amherst
Austin Martin Roxana baseball John Wood
Cameron Martin Eureka football Missouri Baptist
Daniel Martin John Burroughs track Amherst
Jack Matousek Kirkwood baseball Jefferson
Cole Matthews Fort Zumwalt West football Missouri Valley
Faith Mayfield O'Fallon volleyball Cumberland
Rylie Maze Eureka softball Jefferson
Ellie McArthur Cor Jesu field hockey Amherst
Quiote McBroom St. Mary's football Coffeyville
Kyle McCrary Howell North football Culver-Stockton
Emmanuel McLemore Holt basketball Millikin
Emma Menke Alton Marquette volleyball Missouri Valley
Abby Messina Marquette soccer St. Ambrose
Natalie Messinger Alton golf Rend Lake
Zach Molden Lutheran North baseball Fontbonne
Morgan Monia Fort Zumwalt West soccer Lewis & Clark
Ella Moore Triad softball Lewis & Clark
Drew Moran Belleville East baseball Southwestern Illinois
Jacob Morris Alton Marquette soccer Culver-Stockton
Cameron Mortland Highland soccer Missouri Baptist
Sam Myers St. Charles baseball Parkland
Victoria Naeger Ursuline lacrosse St. Mary's (Kan.)
Cole Nahlik Washington football Peru State
Kannon Nesslage Kirkwood football UW-Whitewater
Kate Neuman Fort Zumwalt North softball St. Charles CC
Jenny Nguyen Lafayette volleyball STL Pharmacy
Kegan Niles Timberland golf Parkland
Lilly Nix Washington cross country Missouri Baptist
Kaydence Nixon Troy soccer Culver-Stockton
Matt Nolan CBC baseball St. Charles CC
Clark Norris Jerseyville golf Hannibal-LaGrange
Myles Norwwod Trinity football Iowa Western
CeCe Nourie MICDS volleyball Hamilton
Cam Offermann Lutheran South football Westminster
Aaron Okello Howell North football St. Ambrose
Gavin Oswald Lafayette baseball Mineral Area
Colby Ott Jefferson baseball Jefferson
Dylan Pape Washington football William Penn
Owen Parker Francis Howell lacrosse Hanover
Rennell Parker Jr. Alton Marquette soccer Central Methodist
Josette Partney Lafayette wrestling Missouri Baptist
Mara Pawelek Francis Howell softball Central Methodist
Emily Pegg Trinity soccer Missouri Baptist
Kamryn Pehle De Soto soccer Mineral Area
Teddy Peirick Westminster lacrosse Columbia College
Rylie Perry Parkway Central softball Illinois Wesleyan
Tanner Perry Fort Zumwalt West baseball Jefferson
Kate Peterson Timberland volleyball Culver-Stockton
Keashon Petty Parkway North basketball Culver-Stockton
Justin Piland Timberland baseball St. Charles CC
Alex Pipes Francis Howell baseball Parkland
Kevin Pointer Trinity football Iowa Western
Emi Pope John Burroughs soccer MIT
Darci Popmarkoff Granite City soccer Southwestern Illinois
Jonathan Prange Lutheran South basketball Rhodes
Carson Prescott St. Dominic baseball William Woods
Madison Presson Fort Zumwalt South soccer Millikin
Olivia Quigley Marissa golf John A. Logan
Nate Rapplean Fort Zumwalt North football Illinois Wesleyan
Collin Reando Festus baseball Jefferson
Mia Reed Washington cross country Missouri Baptist
Sophie Reimer Lutheran St. Charles volleyball Westminster
Kaydence Reller Troy soccer Webster
Cal Reynolds Parkway Central baseball Beloit
Anthony Ribes Gillespie baseball Culver-Stockton
Justen Richardson Lutheran North football North Central
Jonny Richert Fort Zumwalt West soccer Lewis & Clark
Mya Robinson Holt basketball Fisk
William Roderfield Alton Marquette golf Lewis & Clark
Grace Rodgers Fort Zumwalt North soccer Webster
Jayden Rodgers Carnahan football Central Methodist
Sophia Rose Visitation lacrosse Rhodes
Easton Rosen Highland cross country Heartland
Jenna Roth Northwest softball Jefferson
Sarah Roth Northwest softball Jefferson
Trace Ruckman Eureka football Missouri Baptist
Nolan Ruder De Smet lacrosse St. John Fisher
Madelyn Ruszala St. Clair softball East Central
Sam Sanders Edwardsville softball Lewis & Clark
Shaye Sawicki Okawville softball Southeastern Illinois
Garrett Schantz CBC rugby Marian
Kelsi Schieppe O'Fallon volleyball Culver-Stockton
Corey Seaward Trinity baseball St. Louis CC
Blake Seifert Kirkwood lacrosse Anderson
Morgan Shields Troy softball St. Louis CC
Zhane' Sims Hazelwood Central volleyball Mineral Area
Beyla Smith Belleville East softball Southwestern Illinois
Devon Smith Alton Marquette football Peru State
Kate Smith John Burroughs field hockey Amherst
Nate Smith MICDS football UW-Whitewater
Zach Smith Alton Marquette football Peru State
Kali Snow Northwest Law basketball State Fair
Hayden Somach Lafayette golf Grinnell
Kate Sommer Lafayette softball Elmhurst
Drew Sowerwine Father McGivney baseball Culver-Stockton
Christian Sparks Pacific football Missouri Valley
Blair Speas Fort Zumwalt West baseball Iowa Lakes
Madyson Stahl Sullivan softball Jefferson
Mya Stegen Summit soccer Webster
Audrey Stone Edwardsville field hockey Concordia (Wisc.)
Abby Sullivan Alton Marquette softball Monmouth
Mackenzie Sundhausen Summit soccer Webster
Paige Sunneberg Holt soccer Westminster
Aliya Swerngin Kirkwood swimming Grinnell
Boston Talley Jerseyville basketball Missouri Baptist
AJ Taylor O'Fallon Christian football Iowa Western
Brennan Theisman Timberland soccer Central Methodist
Sophie Thoman Francis Howell soccer Webster
Mackenzie Thompson Notre Dame soccer William Woods
Grant Thuer Jerseyville football Culver-Stockton
Joab Tobin Alton baseball Missouri Valley
Nathan Torrence Francis Howell volleyball Missouri Baptist
Gabbi Trauernicht Edwardsville field hockey Belmont Abbey
Avery Tucker Warrenton softball Missouri Baptist
Jacob Turner Fort Zumwalt West baseball Culver-Stockton
Josh Turner Lutheran St. Charles baseball Parkland
Koryn Vanglider Lutheran St. Charles basketball Concordia (Neb.)
Jada Vence Trinity soccer Tabor
Addison Vogt Lutheran St. Charles volleyball Concordia (Ill.)
Nick Walker Jr. Kirkwood baseball Westminster
Kaitlyn Waple Holt golf Adrian
Asher Weinberg Kirkwood football Culver-Stockton
Mitchell Weitkamp Timberland soccer Central Methodist
Carson Wessel Wesclin golf Rend Lake
Emma Wesselmann Breese Central soccer Kaskaskia
Emma Weston Ursuline softball East Central
Chloe Whited Jerseyville soccer Kaskaskia
Jack Whited De Smet baseball St. Louis CC
Adam Wibbenmeyer Columbia baseball Southwestern Illinois
Anthony Willenberg CBC baseball William Woods
De'Shawn Williams Fort Zumwalt North football Garden City
Dalton Wiser Wright City football Missouri Valley
Evan Workman Parkway North football Central Methodist
Vivian Worobec Francis Howell soccer Hannibal-LaGrange
Hanna Wurdack MICDS field hockey Bowdoin
Delvon Yates Trinity baseball St. Louis CC
Kole Younger Summit baseball St. Charles CC
Olivia Zykan Howell Central soccer Stephens

Area college signings for NCAA Division III, NAIA and junior college institutions, as submitted by athletics directors and coaches.

Email signings information to: chollway@post-dispatch.com

Format: Jane Doe, Edwardsville, soccer, St. Louis University