Subscribe for 99¢
Ira Henry, Trinity signing

Trinity's Ira Henry picks Florida State over Auburn and Florida on national signing day on Wednesday, February 6, 2019 at Trinity High School in Spanish Lake, Mo. Paul Kopsky, STLhighschoolsports.com

SPANISH LAKE • On the biggest night of Ira Henry's life, sleep didn't come easy.

Then again it's hard to hit the hay with a phone glued to your ear.

A highly coveted senior offensive lineman for the Trinity football team, Henry was up all night chatting with the coaches from Auburn and Florida State, two of his final four choices whittled from a list of 27 scholarship offers that included some of the nation's most recognizable college football programs.

“I only got like four hours of sleep,” Henry said.

Henry was back on the phone with both coaching staffs Wednesday afternoon shortly before he joined the array of Trinity's athletes who were celebrated at a signing ceremony in the gym.

The only question mark in the Titans' loaded senior class, the 6-foot-5 and 300-pound Henry picked a Florida State hat from an array before him that included Auburn, Florida and Indiana. Henry called Florida State his “dream school” on multiple occasions. In the end the pull of the Seminoles was too good to resist as he signed his national letter of intent.

“The Seminoles were just different,” Henry said. “When I went down there I felt like we were already brothers.”

Brotherhood was a theme for Trinity on Wednesday. The seniors were the foundation which the Titans built their football program the last three years. In that time there were two district championships, a Class 2 runner-up finish in 2016 and a Class 3 state championship on Dec. 1, the first for the school.

After years of struggling to compete on the gridiron, Trinity completely reshaped the expectations and perception of its program. These seniors were the catalyst.

“The big thing was how we changed this school around and it's only going to keep growing,” senior quarterback Isaiah Williams said. “We started something special at Trinity.”

The proof was in the gym. Williams and senior linebacker Shammond Cooper signed with Illinois after spurning traditionally stronger programs. Cooper, the reigning Post-Dispatch All-Metro defensive player of the year, had to fend off a late charge from Florida State, which was very interested in seeing if it could flip him from his verbal commitment to Illinois. In the end, Cooper stayed true to his word and signed with the Illini.

Cooper said it was surreal sitting at the table with his teammates as they completed their final act as high school football players. It wasn't that long ago it was just a dream.

“It's what we've been dreaming about since freshmen year, for all of us to sign and go to a place where we can flourish,” Cooper said. “It's a great accomplishment for every single one of us.”

Senior running back Alphonso Andrews signed with Wyoming. He and his family had T-shirts made up with his commitment photo emblazoned across the front. Wyoming is a long way from home, but Andrews is excited to see what the future holds.

“It's different. I wanted to put myself in a different environment,” Andrews said. “Life throws you curve balls so you want to be able to adapt to things in life.”

Senior receiver Marcus Washington signed with Texas in December. Decked out in burnt orange, Washington could only smile as he talked about a day he and his teammates have dreamed about for a long time.

“Just seeing all of us signing is a great feeling,” Washington said. “We really did it. I just want to see everybody meet at the top and hopefully we all succeed at life.”

All the Titans took their own paths on the recruiting trail. Even after Williams, Cooper and Washington made their picks, they left Henry to his own devices. He was going to find the right fit for him on his own and his teammates respected that.

“The advice I gave him was to go with his heart and he did,” Washington said.

Sign up for our free newsletter for the most comprehensive digest of sports stats, scores and stories from any and all area high schools.




Class of 2019 area college signings, NCAA Divisions I and II

The Post-Dispatch and STLhighschoolsports.com annually publish a list of signees from area high schools. Coaches, athletics directors and other administrators are asked to submit signings information by email to chollway@post-dispatch.com. In order to ensure accuracy, we cannot accept signings information from the public, and the email address must be associated with a high school or college.

Please include the signee's name, high school, sport he/she is signing to play, and the name of the college or university.

We also will publish signings that do not apply to NLI guidelines, those being with service academies, the Ivy League, NCAA Division III, NAIA and junior college programs.

First Last High school Sports University
Kendall Abdur-Rahman Edwardsville football Notre Dame
Caden Akal Alton swimming Drury
Katlyn Akers Lindbergh soccer SIU Carbondale
Taya Allen Jefferson track Maryville
Jake Ambuel Carlinville baseball McKendree
Evan Anderson Triad football McKendree
MJ Anderson CBC football Minnesota
Erika Anstine Parkway West soccer Quincy
Isaiah Azubuike Lutheran North football Arkansas State
Anna Bair Ursuline volleyball Mississippi
Sydney Baker Timberland soccer Rockhurst
Danny Barafundi Summit track Maryville
Jackson Barnhart Parkway West football Lindenwood
Hasani Barry Cardinal Ritter track Baylor
Kaleb Barry Kirkwood football McKendree
Zach Barton Maplewood-RH soccer Southern Indiana
Tyler Bastunas Timberland baseball SIU Edwardsville
Kendall Battle Pattonville soccer Cincinnati
Brooke Behan Villa Duchesne field hockey North Carolina
Abby Behlmann Liberty softball McKendree
Lauren Beier Lutheran South softball Drury
Tara Beilsmith St. Joseph's volleyball Southeast Missouri
Adam Bell Lindbergh golf McKendree
EJ Bellinger Fort Zumwalt South basketball Belmont
Julian Bennet CBC soccer Howard
Lila Bensky Ladue track Elon
Colin Bergmann CBC baseball St. Louis U.
Tyler Berry Edwardsville hockey Northern Illinois
Malik Billingsley CBC football Indiana State
JB Bilyeu Oakville soccer SIU Edwardsville
Aijha Blackwell Cardinal Ritter basketball Missouri
Jacob Blessing Lindbergh hockey Maryville
Ben Bohr St. Charles wrestling Lindenwood
Sophia Bonaldi Columbia soccer Quincy
Cornell Boone Parkway North football Missouri
Morgan Bova Troy soccer McKendree
Andrew Boyer Eureka football William Jewell
Matthew Boyer Edwardsville baseball UW-Milwaukee
Bryan Bradford CBC football Kent State
Michael Brewer Hillsboro baseball Southern Mississippi
Amari Brooks Edwardsville track Brown
Evan Brooks Summit wrestling Maryville
Harrison Brown Lafayette track Kansas
Jacob Brunsman Summit track Missouri
Carson Buddemeyer CBC football Missouri State
Arlydia Bufford Hazelwood East softball LeMoyne-Owen
Jack Buford Lutheran North football Missouri
Graham Bundy Jr. MICDS lacrosse Georgetown
Braden Burcham Timberland baseball Lindenwood
Dustin Burcham St. Pius X football William Jewell
Adam Burnett Parkway Central soccer Rockhurst
Kurtis Byrne CBC baseball TCU
Rachel Byrne Ladue rowing Tampa
Tabitha Cacheris Marquette softball St. Louis U.
Cate Camenzind Kirkwood lacrosse Georgetown
Geoffrey Camfield Chaminade baseball Spring Hill
Henry Carpenter MICDS lacrosse Penn State
Samantha Cary Howell North soccer Iowa
Zac Cawvey Collinsville soccer Missouri-St. Louis
Trent Champagne St. Charles West basketball Quincy
Dale Chesson Ladue football Dartmouth
Emma Christanell Nerinx Hall soccer St. Louis U.
Cole Christman Fort Zumwalt West baseball Central Missouri
Alijah Clark Hazelwood Central football Missouri S&T
Donovan Clay Alton basketball Valparaiso
Cameron Coleman Cardinal Ritter football Western Michigan
Johnathan Coles Francis Howell baseball Drury
Yuri Collins St. Mary's basketball St. Louis U.
Luke Comparato St. Pius X football William Jewell
Caleb Conedera Timberland wrestling Maryville
Justin Congiu Lafayette baseball Xavier
Dylan Connor Summit track Truman State
Brenden Cooper Howell Central baseball Missouri S&T
Hannah Cope Waterloo volleyball William Jewell
Mia Corrigan Timberland soccer Lindenwood
Aleigha Cory Belleville West softball Maryville
Nolan Cosgrove Parkway West soccer Tulsa
Jenna Courtois Jefferson track Maryville
Calista Cox Alton soccer Illinois Springfield
Kennedy Cox Fort Zumwalt North wrestling Lindenwood
Maddie Crawford Fort Zumwalt West soccer Southern Indiana
Cameron Crews Summit lacrosse Alabama-Huntsville
Cage Cruz Belleville East baseball Western Illinois
Alyse Cundiff O'Fallon Christian volleyball Murray State
Yaniah Curry Howell Central basketball Toledo
Hadley Cytron Ladue soccer Tennessee
Elijah Dale St. Pius X baseball Kansas State
Chris Dansberry Francis Howell baseball Lindenwood
Malek Davis Cardinal Ritter basketball Drury
Laura Dawson Nerinx Hall lacrosse Maryville
Sam Deeter Lindbergh water polo Lindenwood
Grace Deister Eureka soccer Missouri S&T
Mary Katherine Deister Eureka soccer Missouri S&T
Kyle Deutschmann Marquette volleyball Lindenwood
Claire Diercks Highland volleyball McKendree
Justin Dietiker Timberland baseball Truman State
Stephen Dinges Freeburg football McKendree
Kyle Dixon Carlinville baseball SIU Carbondale
Elise Dodel Waterloo track New Haven
Brenden Dolan Vianney soccer Rockhurst
Jack Dolan Eureka swimming Arizona State
Brady Dolde Troy baseball McKendree
Taylor Downen Waterloo softball Quincy
Will Doyle Lindbergh water polo Lindenwood
Jordan Dueker Troy track Southwest Baptist
Emma Dutko Granite City soccer SIU Edwardsville
Mackenzie Duvall Parkway Central volleyball Eastern Illinois
Bryce Eaton Timberland football Washburn
Emily Eberwine Francis Howell softball Truman State
Will Edgar CBC wrestling Arkansas-Little Rock
Megan Eilerman Cor Jesu volleyball Missouri S&T
Sydney Ernst St. Joseph's soccer Western Kentucky
Madyson Espinosa Ladue softball Wichita State
Emma Ewell Ladue rowing Alabama
Macie Farrier Fort Zumwalt East track Maryville
Brady Feldmann Highland football McKendree
Izzy Feltenstein Lindbergh soccer Missouri S&T
Benten Fenner Lindbergh water polo McKendree
Chloe Figgins Francis Howell track Memphis
David Fitzgerald CBC soccer Quincy
Brandon Floyd Jefferson football Tennessee Martin
Tyler Fogarty Chaminade baseball Notre Dame
Bailey Ford Troy baseball Lindenwood
Robert Ford III Lutheran St. Charles football South Dakota
Megan Fortner Northwest softball Jacksonville State
Seth Fortner Northwest football Missouri S&T
Anderson Foster Althoff soccer Missouri S&T
Danielle Frank Hazelwood Central track Eastern Illinois
Sam Frankowski Summit wrestling Navy
Karisa Franz Cor Jesu swimming Virginia Tech
Alli Frederking Incarnate Word soccer McKendree
Kaylee Freihaut Lutheran South soccer Rockhurst
Bradley Fritsche Lutheran South soccer Missouri-St. Louis
Madison Fuller John Burroughs track Vanderbilt
Brett Gabbert CBC football Miami, Ohio
John Geerling Lindbergh soccer Missouri-St. Louis
Robert Gibson Pattonville track Murray State
Brady Glon Francis Howell soccer Missouri-St. Louis
Liz Goldstein Incarnate Word soccer McKendree
Katelyn Grandcolas Belleville West soccer Missouri-St. Louis
Hunter Grannum MICDS swimming Ohio State
Andrew Graves Jefferson football Missouri State
Evan Gray Belleville East baseball Arkansas
Anna Green Nerinx Hall track Pittsburg State
Danielle Gregory Liberty track Auburn
Devin Griffith Francis Howell soccer William Jewell
Alyssa Grimm Collinsville volleyball Quincy
Zach Gross Westminster baseball Maryville
Abbey Haas Belleville West soccer Quincy
Drew Haase Lindbergh rugby Lindenwood
Nico Hagan Vianney baseball Central Missouri
J.T. Hale Summit wrestling Lincoln U.
Matthew Hanson St. Dominic baseball Lindenwood
Maria Haro St. Joseph's soccer SIU Edwardsville
Zoee Harrington Liberty golf Quincy
D'Vion Harris Lutheran North football Minnesota
Annalise Harry Fort Zumwalt West volleyball Lindenwood
Jada Harvey Hazelwood Central soccer Southeast Missouri
Stephen Hasse Alton Marquette soccer Niagara
Donald Hatfield-Jackson Fox track Maryville
Chloe Haupfear Westminster rowing SMU
Jeremiah Hayes Cardinal Ritter football McKendree
Niko Hea CBC football Missouri
Anna Heacock Jefferson track Wichita State
Jordan Heacock Jefferson track Missouri Southern
Amanda Hei Hazelwood Central swimming Missouri-St. Louis
Nick Hemann Alton Marquette soccer Maryville
Emma Hensley Edwardsville soccer Missouri State
Maddie Hernandez St. Joseph's swimming Illinois State
Patrick Hetlage St. Louis U. High track Marquette
Brett Hiatt Timberland football Indiana State
Cameron Hibbets Granite City baseball McKendree
Teddy Hickey Fort Zumwalt North wrestling Drury
Jayden Hicks Orchard Farm soccer William Jewell
Connor Hinterser Edwardsville hockey Purdue Northwest
Leah Hodges Lutheran North track Maryville
Sarah Hogenkamp St. Joseph's soccer Colorado State
Masami Holmes Hazelwood East softball LeMoyne-Owen
Emma Holt Eureka volleyball Quincy
Drew Holzem Borgia soccer McKendree
Josh Hopkins Lutheran North football Washburn
Will Hopkins Eureka football SIU Carbondale
Kaleb Houe North County bowling McKendree
Geo Houston Fort Zumwalt West football McKendree
Sidney Houston East St. Louis football McKendree
Andrew Howard MICDS rowing Georgetown
Evan Howse Francis Howell baseball Central Missouri
Sam Huff Lindbergh lacrosse Quincy
Molly Hummel Cor Jesu basketball Rockhurst
Grace Hunter Lindbergh rowing Stetson
Regan Inglis Eureka volleyball Central Oklahoma
Ryan Insco Vianney baseball Tennessee Martin
Rylee Iorio Columbia soccer Union (Tenn).
Jeremy Isenman St. Pius X baseball Maryville
Ari Jackson CBC basketball Maryville
Natalie Jackson Francis Howell soccer Southeast Missouri
Paige Jackson Incarnate Word soccer Missouri S&T
Makenna Jasper Timberland track Missouri S&T
Andrew Javier Lindbergh wrestling Navy
Dawson Javier Lindbergh wrestling Embry-Riddle
Brooke Jenkins Pattonville track Missouri-Kansas City
Sam Jessie Fort Zumwalt West softball Upper Iowa
Sarah Jessie Fort Zumwalt West softball Upper Iowa
Bianca Johnson Pattonville lacrosse Quincy
Mariah Johnson Howell Central soccer Southeast Missouri
Keith Jones Cardinal Ritter football Western Michigan
Kennedy Jones Columbia soccer Southeast Missouri
Megan Jones Granite City soccer Missouri-St. Louis
Abigail Juedemann Lindbergh track Missouri
Annah Junge Marquette softball Charleston Southern
Cole Junker Mascoutah swimming Southern Methodist
Ethan Kaiser Orchard Farm football Lindenwood
Kaleigh Kastberg Parkway West soccer Lindenwood
Lucy Kaufman Eureka beach volleyball Tennessee Martin
Joey Keane Westminster soccer Truman State
Lauren Kehlenbrink Parkway South softball Valparaiso
Kipp Keller Principia soccer St. Louis U.
Joshu Kempker-Thetford St. Louis U. High lacrosse Texas Tech
Kathleen Kenny Lafayette soccer Truman State
Kristen Keys Westminster basketball Missouri S&T
Josie Kleekamp Washington volleyball Lewis
Katie Knapp Nerinx Hall swimming St. Louis U.
Karsen Kohl St. Joseph's soccer St. Louis U.
Madison Kopp Lindbergh golf McKendree
Mikaela Kossina Columbia golf Union (Tenn).
Cameron Kratky Lafayette swimming St. Louis U.
Sarah Kraus Edwardsville soccer Bellarmine
Max Kreikemeier Lafayette golf Missouri State
Molly Krispin Howell Central soccer Maryville
Chase Krogman Liberty baseball Missouri State
Emily Kuntze Oakville basketball Missouri Southern
Samantha Kunza Timberland track Alabama
Erika Lahm Lindbergh basketball Lindenwood
Nick Lang St. Louis U. High football Southern Methodist
Will Lanxon Belleville West baseball Lindenwood
Lexi Lanzafame Notre Dame soccer Southwest Baptist
Sam LaPorta Highland football Iowa
Grant Latina Fort Zumwalt North football William Jewell
Olivia Layton Incarnate Word soccer Colorado State
Alex Leary Ladue baseball Truman State
Kayte Ledbetter Orchard Farm track Southern Arkansas
Maddie Lee Parkway Central track Truman State
Alex Lehmann St. Louis U. High soccer Quincy
Jack Lenox Marquette wrestling Cal Poly San Luis Obispo
Porter LeVasseur Edwardsville swimming Missouri State
Adam Lewis Howell Central baseball Central Missouri
Tyler Lewis Lindbergh swimming Missouri State
EJ Liddell Belleville West basketball Ohio State
Eliana Liebman Parkway Central track Lafayette
Josie Lindemann Borgia softball Rockhurst
Rebekah Lipski Timberland swimming Bellarmine
Jayden Littlejohn Parkway Central football Lindenwood
Ryan Lively Mehlville volleyball Purdue-Fort Wayne
Rachael Livingston St. Dominic soccer Quincy
Keven Lomax Cardinal Ritter track Missouri-Kansas City
Michael Long MICDS baseball Central Missouri
Autumn Looney St. Charles swimming Kansas
Nia Lyles Webster Groves track Maryville
Caroline Lynch Nerinx Hall golf Rockhurst
Elizabeth Lynchard Borgia softball Rhode Island
Paige Lynn Borgia volleyball South Alabama
Jacob Lyons St. Dominic soccer Missouri S&T
Dani Mabry Westminster lacrosse Rockhurst
Justin Maloney Valley Park baseball Truman State
Jeremiah Marlin CBC football Iowa State
Nate Martens De Smet football Northern Iowa
Kate Marti Highland track Maryville
Cole Martin Timberland football Quincy
Jaylynn Martin Timberland track Truman State
Maurice Massey Kirkwood football Missouri
Christiaan Masucci Masucci Lafayette football Eastern Illinois
Blaise Matheny Westminster baseball Missouri State
Maddie Mather Cor Jesu swimming Nebraska-Omaha
Nicholas Mattli Fort Zumwalt South football Missouri S&T
Noah May Edwardsville swimming Truman State
Kelly McClure Webster Groves lacrosse Quincy
Connor McCool Lafayette gymnastics Illinois
Maeve McDonough Notre Dame softball Indiana State
Gavin McGinness Fox football McKendree
Kaitlyn McGinnitey De Soto track Maryville
Mario McKinney Vashon basketball Missouri
Marissa Menendez Villa Duchesne soccer Illinois Chicago
Brendan Meng Freeburg football MSU-Mankato
Logan Mesle St. Charles football Southeast Missouri
Jack Mika Chaminade soccer St. Louis U.
Ethan Milburn Marquette baseball Cedarville
Abigail Miller Howell North soccer St. Louis U.
Caroline Miller Lindbergh track St. Louis U.
D.J. Miller John Burroughs football Iowa State
Madelyn Miller Edwardsville track Indianapolis
Paige Mitchell Ladue swimming San Diego State
Sydney Mitchell Cardinal Ritter track SIU Carbondale
Drew Mize Fort Zumwalt West baseball Lindenwood
Megan Moll Eureka softball Missouri
Jason Montgomery Marquette basketball Drury
Jada Moore Pattonville track San Diego State
Lucas Morefield Summit soccer IUPUI
Jacob Morris Fort Zumwalt East track Truman State
Emily Mudd Hillsboro softball McKendree
Cole Mueller Holt football Illinois State
Lauren Muhr Cor Jesu rowing Marist
Dawit Mulat Lutheran South track Lindenwood
Darion Mullins St. Louis U. High football Lindenwood
Nick Mungenast Eureka track Lindenwood
Eugene Napper Hazelwood East football McKendree
Alaina Nasello Alton soccer Oakland (Mich.)
Katie Nash Summit soccer Maryville
Tommy Naumann Francis Howell soccer Missouri-St. Louis
Abigail Nebot Marquette swimming Butler
Ryan Neise Lafayette baseball Missouri Western
Kwame Ngwa Alton Marquette soccer McKendree
Collin Nichols Troy football Lincoln U.
Emma Nichols Hillsboro softball Missouri
Gail Nichols Francis Howell volleyball Drury
Thomas Niedringhaus MICDS lacrosse Boston U.
Kiersten Nixon Troy softball Wichita State
Carly Nolde Holt softball Maryville
Mitchell Oberlag Edwardsville hockey Illinois State
Jimmy Obertop Westminster baseball Michigan
Josh Ohl Edwardsville baseball SIU Edwardsville
Austin Ohland Lafayette baseball Central Washington
Andrew O'Keefe Granite City track Adams State
Moses Okpala Ladue football Illinois
Michael Oldani Mehlville baseball Missouri-St. Louis
Dave Olejnik Patriots (home school) baseball Western Illinois
Dan O'Neal Lindbergh soccer Rockhurst
Lindsay Origliasso St. Joseph's soccer Samford
Vito Orlando Lutheran South football Washburn
Allison Otten St. Dominic volleyball Illinois State
Ethan Passino Summit lacrosse North Greenville
Cam Patterson Troy softball Truman State
Luke Paulus Liberty baseball Quincy
Alyssa Pavlacic St. Charles West soccer Illinois Springfield
Logan Payne De Smet soccer Missouri-Kansas City
Liz Pelligreen Villa Duchesne field hockey North Carolina
Tori Penick Eureka beach volleyball Missouri State
Tony Petruso St. Dominic soccer Missouri S&T
Maya Piotraschke Fort Zumwalt South soccer Maryville
Alyson Piskulic Mehlville tennis Missouri State
Lexie Porchia Francis Howell soccer Quincy
Ashley Portell Granite City soccer Erskine
Kyle Potthoff Marquette baseball Rutgers
Roland Prenzler Edwardsville track Southeast Missouri
Kyle Prewitt CBC wrestling Arkansas-Little Rock
Olivia Proctor MICDS lacrosse Harvard
Ben Prywitch Parkway Central baseball Maryville
Tyler Purdy MICDS football Holy Cross
Jacob Quinn Marquette soccer Lindenwood
Kaylah Rainey Belleville East basketball Northwestern
Keith Randolph Belleville West football Illinois
Fischer Rausch Valley Park baseball Southeast Missouri
Isaac Readnour Hillsboro track Maryville
Jenny Reeb Summit track Murray State
Abigail Reeves Granite City soccer Missouri-St. Louis
Emily Rehagen Timberland volleyball Quincy
Madi Reisig Eureka lacrosse Oklahoma Baptist
Carter Reiss Parkway South soccer Maryville
Anna Reynolds Lafayette lacrosse Grand Valley State
Meg Rice Kirkwood field hockey St. Louis U.
Rasheed Ricketts Cardinal Ritter track Arkansas
Noah Riley Columbia baseball Drury
Brian Riordan Oakville soccer Illinois Springfield
Caden Ritter Lutheran South football William Jewell
Tara Robbe Lafayette basketball Southern Indiana
Elisabeth Roberts Liberty soccer Missouri S&T
Caleb Robertson Cardinal Ritter football Wyoming
Danielle Robinson Francis Howell lacrosse Quincy
Raven Robinson Fox soccer McKendree
Taylor Robinson CBC football Navy
Zac Robinson Fort Zumwalt South baseball SIU Edwardsville
Caitlin Rodriguez Liberty softball Maryville
Sarah Rosson Marquette swimming Maryville
Sam Rowan Holt soccer St. Louis U.
Blake Rufkahr Duchesne football Missouri Western
Kelsey Sachs Troy softball McKendree
Preston Salazar Kirkwood baseball SIU Edwardsville
Livie Sandt Lutheran South volleyball Dayton
DJ Sansone St. Louis U. High rugby St. Bonaventure
Andrew Saunders Ladue baseball Missouri S&T
Noah Scheuermann Holt swimming Arizona State
Elizabeth Schilling Lafayette track Maryville
Helena Schmidt Marquette rowing Embry-Riddle
Teresa Schmidt Cor Jesu field hockey Bellarmine
Paityn Schneider Edwardsville soccer SIU Carbondale
Lily Schnieders Summit soccer SIU Edwardsville
Kate Schoen Cor Jesu soccer Rockhurst
Courtney Schreiber St. Charles West soccer Missouri-St. Louis
Nick Schreiber St. Charles West soccer Missouri-St. Louis
Cole Schroeder CBC baseball Missouri State
Aaron Schromm Parkway South baseball Southeast Missouri
Drew Schulte Timberland baseball Missouri S&T
Patrick Schulte Francis Howell soccer St. Louis U.
Sarah Schultz Troy track Central Missouri
Jenna Schwartz Waterloo track Missouri
Darrick Scott Lutheran South football Washburn
Sam Scott Mascoutah baseball Dayton
Greta Seal St. Joseph's soccer Rockhurst
Nic Seelhoefer Mater Dei football McKendree
Grayson Senn MICDS baseball Central Missouri
Karli Sewell Lindbergh swimming Missouri State
Allison Shakiba Lindbergh softball Rockhurst
Mark Shallenberger Priory baseball Evansville
Molly Sheridan Kirkwood soccer Trinity (Texas)
Adam Shine Howell North soccer Truman State
Kennidy Shirey Francis Howell tennis Truman State
Emma Shirley Crystal City track Maryville
Nicholas Sikora Highland soccer Missouri S&T
Matthew Simmons Francis Howell football Washburn
Katie Simms Fort Zumwalt North track William Jewell
Tim Sisson Holt football Lincoln U.
Max Skaer Belleville East tennis Toledo
Gretchen Skoglund Webster Groves soccer Butler
Emma Smith Carlinville track Illinois State
Rylea Smith Parkway North softball Kentucky
Andrew Snyder CBC baseball McKendree
Isabella Snyder Ursuline swimming Massachusetts
Caleb Soots Fort Zumwalt West soccer Lindenwood
Jordan Speck St. Pius X soccer North Alabama
Caroline Staebell St. Dominic soccer William Jewell
Abigail Stahlhut Roxana softball Indiana
John Stallcup Webster Groves baseball SIU Edwardsville
Camden Starzyk CBC soccer Bradley
Ben Stater CBC football Lindenwood
Olivia Stephens Parkway Central basketball Trivecca Nazarene
Sean Stephens Hazelwood Central football Missouri Southern
Elias Stevens CBC baseball Maryville
Tommy Stevenson Kirkwood baseball Missouri Southern
Sophie Straatmann Borgia volleyball Missouri S&T
Ryan Strohmeier Edwardsville football Quincy
Cree Stumpf Roxana track SIU Edwardsville
Robert Suellentrop Summit soccer Missouri S&T
Collin Sutton Winfield football Air Force
Josh Sutton MICDS track Tulsa
Kayla Swiderski Lindbergh softball St. Louis U.
Jacob Swihart Parkway West football Lindenwood
Avery Taggart Eureka football SIU Carbondale
Jordon Tate Hazelwood Central football Northwest Missouri
Nate Temm CBC soccer Missouri-Kansas City
Izeal Terrell Alton football Southeast Missouri
Faze Thomas CBC football Central Missouri
Kennedy Thompson Troy soccer Drury
Landon Thompson Parkway South basketball Rockhurst
Cody Thorne St. Charles football Missouri Western
Amanda Tippett St. Dominic volleyball McKendree
Jaimie Tottleben Visitation soccer Indiana
Lexi Touchette Columbia softball Maryville
Zach Trimpe Edwardsville tennis Butler
Abigail Tucker Timberland soccer McKendree
Collin Turnbeaugh CBC baseball Maryville
Callie Unrein Francis Howell softball Truman State
Simone Valentino Ladue soccer Truman State
Peyton Van Nest Lutheran South volleyball Missouri-Kansas City
Jacob Vankleeck Eureka lacrosse Lindenwood
Jaylin Vaughn Fort Zumwalt North football Washburn
Caitlyn Vodnansky Washington softball Indianapolis
Henry Volkmann Lindbergh soccer Missouri S&T
Courtney Vollmer Belleville West soccer SIU Edwardsville
Brady Voss Liberty baseball Missouri S&T
Henry Wagner St. Louis U. High hockey Yale
Kimberlyn Wallen Park Hills Central softball Southeast Missouri
Ryan Waller Lindbergh baseball Maryville
Anna Walsh Summit soccer St. Louis U.
Mason Walters Marquette track Tulsa
Sydney Ward Webster Groves wrestling Lindenwood
Hannah Warnecke Fort Zumwalt South soccer Quincy
Marcus Washington Trinity football Texas
Ben Watson Fort Zumwalt East football Truman State
Darius Watson Hazelwood Central football Truman State
Rebecca Waxberg Parkway Central swimming Monmouth
Garrett Weiner Alton Marquette baseball Missouri S&T
Adriann Welte Carlinville volleyball Maryville
Rianna Wenzel Troy soccer Drury
Ryan Wheeler CBC volleyball Concordia Irvine
Addison White St. Dominic volleyball Providence
Amoni White Jennings basketball Newman
Shane Wilhelm Columbia baseball Missouri
Isaiah Williams Trinity football Illinois
Jalani Williams Parkway North football Missouri
Jameson Williams Cardinal Ritter football Ohio State
Julian Williams CBC football Missouri Western
Kyren Williams Vianney football Notre Dame
Larry Williams CBC football South Dakota
Sarah-Elizabeth Williams Westminster volleyball North Alabama
DeAnna Wilson Cardinal Ritter basketball Quincy
Damian Winner-Johnson Holt track Cornell
Lindsay Woltering St. Dominic volleyball Truman State
Amorey Womack Webster Groves basketball Tennessee State
AJ Woodman CBC tennis Army
Macyn Young Fox golf Truman State
Mason Young Edwardsville hockey McKendree
Mya Young Fort Zumwalt North volleyball Edinboro
Sydney Young Fox golf Truman State
Christian Zeik Liberty wrestling Lake Erie
Andrea Zeiser Eureka volleyball Lewis
Cole Ziegler North County football Missouri Western
Megan Zini Alton soccer Illinois Springfield
Taryn Zweifel Marquette water polo Indiana

Class of 2019 area college signings: NCAA Division III, NAIA, JUCO

The Post-Dispatch and STLhighschoolsports.com annually publish a list of signees from area high schools. Coaches, athletics directors and other administrators are asked to submit signings information by email to chollway@post-dispatch.com. In order to ensure accuracy, we cannot accept signings information from the public, and the email address must be associated with a high school or college.

Please include the signee's name, high school, sport he/she is signing to play, and the name of the college or university.

First Last High school Sport University
Nora Adams Nerinx Hall softball Illinois Wesleyan
Ray Adams Webster Groves basketball Culver-Stockton
Katrina Agustin Edwardsville soccer Rose-Hulman
Alex Ahrens Windsor cross country Mineral Area
Max Ahuja Lutheran North football Evangel
Morgan Aitken Timberland soccer Missouri Valley
Kemet Ajanaku Hazelwood East soccer Central Methodist
Emily Albers Liberty softball Central Methodist
Mya Albers Mater Dei cross country Kaskaskia
Bryce Alberty Howell Central wrestling Fontbonne
Josh Anderson Edwardsville football Olivet Nazarene
Jackson Andrews CBC basketball North Central
Anna Atherton Fort Zumwalt South basketball Hannibal-LaGrange
Sidney Bailey Hazelwood Central volleyball Jefferson
Darion Baker Lafayette football LU-Belleville
Ty Baker St. Dominic soccer Missouri Baptist
Romello Ball Parkway Central basketball Greenville
Mackenzie Ballard St. Dominic soccer William Woods
David Banalas North County soccer Missouri Baptist
Skyler Barker Waterloo softball STL Pharmacy
Braden Barnard Marquette baseball St. Charles CC
Elizabeth Barnett Salem soccer Kaskaskia
Jarret Barret-Elder Jennings football Missouri Valley
Katherine Batcheller Summit track Millikin
Libby Bateman Edwardsville soccer Fontbonne
Julie Baudenistel Lindbergh basketball Webster
Kolten Bauer Alton Marquette golf Parkland
Blake Bax Clayton baseball St. Charles CC
Lily Baylis Visitation field hockey Denison
Meg Baylis Visitation field hockey Denison
Chase Beard Windsor baseball St. Charles CC
Audrey Beasley Lindbergh soccer Jefferson
Adam Bell Borgia track Benedictine
Kamryn Bell Howell North lacrosse Missouri Baptist
Taylor Bell Holt softball William Woods
Jackie Belzer Belleville East softball Greenville
Qui'lon Bennett Fort Zumwalt East football Arkansas Baptist
Alex Bergin Alton bowling Aurora
Brandon Best Troy track St. Charles CC
Thomas Beye Howell North volleyball Missouri Baptist
Cody Blackburn Highland baseball Loras
Lucy Bloomstran John Burroughs golf Scripps
Cody Boatwright Howell Central baseball Missouri Valley
Payton Bode Triad softball Southwestern Illinois
Erin Bodine Holt track Culver-Stockton
Tony Bodul Lindbergh soccer Lewis & Clark
Peyton Boji Pattonville football St. Francis
Mia Bonacorsi Fort Zumwalt East volleyball Greenville
Zac Bonney Fort Zumwalt East basketball Greenville
Austin Bonvicino Granite City baseball Southwestern Illinois
Kelsey Boyd Hillsboro softball Jefferson
Bailley Boyer Orchard Farm softball Columbia College
Kendall Boyer De Soto basketball Jefferson
Anthony Boyland Jennings football Dakota Bottineau
Zach Bozarth Metro East Lutheran football Illinois Wesleyan
Erin Bozdech Cor Jesu field hockey Centre
Kyle Brandtjen MICDS football Illinois Wesleyan
Alyssea Braun Howell Central soccer Culver-Stockton
Abby Braundmeier Mater Dei softball Southwestern Illinois
Joe Brickey Holt baseball Central Methodist
Benjamin Brim Lafayette swimming Grinnell
Shawn Brooks Pattonville football St. Francis
McKenna Brown Windsor volleyball Southwestern Illinois
Chloe Brundick Borgia volleyball Avila
Adam Buchholz Lindbergh lacrosse Missouri Baptist
Suzy Budrovich Lutheran South soccer Webster
Johni Bunkers St. Joseph's volleyball Wisc.-Whitewater
Steven Burkett Webster Groves baseball Illinois Wesleyan
Marcus Burns Hazelwood East football Benedictine
Blake Burris Edwardsville baseball Lewis & Clark
Grace Burrows Pacific basketball Missouri Baptist
Michael Butler Hazelwood East football Central Methodist
Josh Butters Troy track St. Charles CC
Cameron Bynum Fort Zumwalt North football Missouri Baptist
Terrell Cannamore Roosevelt football Iowa Western
B'Aunce Carter Belleville East basketball Moberly
Donell Carter Jennings basketball Allen County
Donzell Carter Jennings basketball Allen County
Anya Castelli Borgia soccer Stephens
Jared Cessac Francis Howell soccer Missouri Baptist
Hunter Chapman O'Fallon Christian baseball Mid-America Nazarene
Tricia Mae Charleville De Soto softball Jefferson
Maurice Chavers Hazelwood East football Culver-Stockton
Ansley Chilcoat Howell Central lacrosse LU-Belleville
Tori Cichelero Ursuline volleyball Webster
Libby Clifton Lindbergh softball Columbia College
Kiera Coleman Mehlville soccer Greenville
Lily Coln Westminster field hockey Messiah
Brian Coombs Howell Central wrestling/track Fontbonne
Jalen Cooper Edwardsville football St. Francis
Ben Coughlin Summit basketball Coe
Ethan Courtney Seckman baseball St. Charles CC
Trey Cowden Fort Zumwalt East volleyball Missouri Baptist
Casmir Cozzi Mascoutah cross country Benedictine
Abigail Cozzoni Timberland soccer Simpson
Givion Crawford University City football LU-Belleville
Noah Crocker Carlyle baseball Kaskaskia
Andrew Cross St. Louis U. High volleyball Mount Union
Jonaim Cruz Francis Howell soccer St. Charles CC
Jordan Cummings Jennings football Rochester Tech
Kylon Cunningham CBC baseball Wabash Valley
Jordan Cygan Columbia softball Southwestern Illinois
Kailey Daniel Triad softball Southwestern Illinois
Heaven Davis Lutheran North basketball Missouri Valley
Tanner Davis Jefferson track Iowa Central
Tyler Defoe Marquette baseball St. Charles CC
Chayleb Deves Marquette lacrosse Missouri Baptist
Kristian Dimitrov Parkway Central soccer Missouri Baptist
Libby Doak Edwardsville soccer North Central
Abby Done Howell Central soccer Culver-Stockton
Maggie Dooley O'Fallon Christian softball St. Charles CC
Bryce Dowell Belleville East basketball Moberly
Billy Driemeyer Lindbergh track Ohio Northern
Payton Dubberke Washington softball Illinois College
Brianna Dunn Fort Zumwalt South softball Culver-Stockton
Trent Durell Summit football Illinois College
Torre Dyson Hazelwood East football Missouri Valley
Amaya Earls Lutheran North basketball Fontbonne
Lauren Ebert Howell Central basketball Missouri Baptist
Louis Eckelkamp Borgia football Amherst
Ashley Edmond Jefferson volleyball Greenville
Taylor Emerson Marquette softball Mid-America Nazarene
Kellene Englehart Mater Dei softball Wabash Valley
Ymaury Escareno-Casillas Granite City soccer Southwestern Illinois
Mia Eshoo Liberty softball MacMurray
Mary Evans St. Joseph's soccer St. Ambrose
Ethan Faltisek Howell North baseball Central Methodist
Elysse Faust Mater Dei cross country Kaskaskia
Allyson Fehrman Breese Central soccer Kaskaskia
Madison Feick Waterloo tennis Missouri Baptist
Nico Feldman MICDS lacrosse Denison
Sam Feltz Howell Central baseball Culver-Stockton
Jaqlun Ferguson Highland soccer Southwestern Illinois
Raevyn Ferguson Lutheran North basketball Missouri Baptist
Daniel Fick Francis Howell baseball St. Charles CC
Payton Flowers Edwardsville track Culver-Stockton
Jonathan Floyd Howell Central wrestling Missouri Baptist
Jordan Floyd Howell Central softball Westminster
Zack Floyd Lutheran St. Charles baseball St. Charles CC
Nyah Ford Belleville East basketball Kaskaskia
Ryan Frazier Fort Zumwalt North baseball St. Charles CC
Isaac Frederick Warrenton soccer Lewis & Clark
Nature Frost Ritenour basketball Moberly
Abi Fruend Lutheran St. Charles soccer Concordia (Wis.)
Ryan Gaffney Bayless football LU-Belleville
Nick Gales Troy baseball St. Charles CC
Trevon Gambrell Jennings football Missouri Valley
Jason Garrett Hazelwood East football Missouri Baptist
Jeff Getchell Mascoutah football Lake Forest
Kameron Glasper Lebanon track Northern Iowa CC
Amber Glazebrook Warrenton volleyball Hannibal-LaGrange
Andrew Godier Howell Central wrestling Central Methodist
Ashlee Godier Howell Central softball Culver-Stockton
Seth Goodman Edwardsville soccer Millikin
Kelsey Gordon Lindbergh soccer Westminster
Belle Govero Fort Zumwalt North soccer Columbia College
Kristen Graser Francis Howell soccer Columbia College
Jake Grebe Lindbergh lacrosse Elmhurst
Adian Gremminger St. Charles West track Webster
Jason Grenia Lindbergh football St. Francis
Trey Griffey Lafayette basketball Millikin
Parker Griffiths Edwardsville golf Lewis & Clark
Katie Grimes Fort Zumwalt North basketball Fontbonne
Parker Grob Lebanon track Greenville
Nick Grote Granite City volleyball Greenville
Lynnae Grus Borgia volleyball Ozarks
Dieterich Guertzgen De Soto baseball Missouri Valley
Tyler Haase Lindbergh rugby LU-Belleville
Ashley Hagan Visitation tennis DePauw
Hunter Haines Mascoutah baseball Hannibal-LaGrange
JT Hale Summit wrestling Lincoln College
Shaun Hall Fort Zumwalt North football Missouri Valley
Olivia Haluson Metro East Lutheran bowling Trine
Bradley Hamilton Summit football Washington
Jarvion Hardimon Hazelwood East football Iowa Western
Tony Harold Granite City track Lincoln College
Cory Harris Mascoutah football Lake Forest
Ryann Haynes Cardinal Ritter basketball State Fair
Anthony Heard III Lutheran St. Charles football Concordia (Neb.)
Tyler Hedtkamp St. Pius X baseball St. Charles CC
Riley Heiliger Wright City softball Westminster
James Henneberry Lafayette volleyball St. Francis
Dahvonte Henry St. Charles football Missouri Baptist
Evan Henson Lindbergh baseball St. Louis CC
Carolyn Herbosa John Burroughs field hockey Kenyon
Garrison Hibbs Warrenton baseball St. Louis CC
Elijah Hicks Jennings basketball Wabash Valley
Kaitlin Higgins Summit cross country Webster
Hyatt Hines Liberty golf Texas at Tyler
Chase Hoeber Liberty baseball Parkland
Lauren Hollandsworth Webster Groves basketball William Penn
Lauren Holsclaw Francis Howell volleyball St. Louis CC
Kendra Howard Webster Groves swimming Grinnell
Alyssa Huber North County basketball STL Pharmacy
Mya Huddleston Howell North lacrosse Illinois Tech
Spencer Hunter Borgia baseball St. Charles CC
Amari Hurn Parkway Central track Dillard
Sam Hurrayt Lutheran St. Charles baseball Jefferson
Katie Huskey Grandview volleyball Hannibal-LaGrange
Victoria Ikeda Howell Central soccer LU-Belleville
Rylie Inglis Eureka softball Jefferson
Brennae Jackson Summit track Webster
Matthew Jackson Lindbergh soccer St. Ambrose
Taylor Jackson Roxana volleyball LU-Belleville
Jarred Johnson Mascoutah basketball Greenville
Morgan Johnston North County basketball STL Pharmacy
Eion Jones Howell Central baseball John Wood
Joe Jones Webster Groves basketball Gillette
Tyler Jowett Mascoutah basketball Illinois College
Evan Karagiannis Parkway Central soccer Missouri Baptist
Sami Kasting Metro East Lutheran basketball STL Pharmacy
Simon Kauppila Marquette tennis Brandeis
Jack Kavanaugh Liberty soccer Missouri Baptist
Ingrid Keane John Burroughs basketball Washington
Tia Keene Mascoutah basketball Kaskaskia
Andrew Keeney John Burroughs soccer Rhodes
Audrey Kelly Fort Zumwalt East track St. Mary (Kan.)
Quinn Kelly Lutheran St. Charles soccer Concordia (Ill.)
Cole Khoury Columbia basketball Illinois Wesleyan
Claudia King Howell Central softball Culver-Stockton
Jim King Troy basketball Culver-Stockton
Keith Kirkbride Howell Central baseball/football Missouri Valley
Dwayne Kirksey Webster Groves football LU-Belleville
Alex Klamm Edwardsville field hockey Concordia (Wis.)
Ethan Kopsie Alton Marquette baseball John Wood
Alyssa Krausz Belleville East softball Tallahassee
Jessi Kreder Howell Central volleyball Millikin
Elise Krone Edwardsville track Cumberland
Jake Kruse Highland basketball Illinois College
Trey Kueper Waterloo baseball LU-Belleville
Ty Kueper Waterloo baseball Fontbonne
Sarah Laaker Notre Dame volleyball John Brown
Annie Lally St. Joseph's basketball Lake Forest
Jordan Landis De Soto soccer LU-Belleville
Brendan Latham Edwardsville football St. Ambrose
Nathan Laughlin Westminster soccer Covenant
Madelyn Lawton Timberland soccer Westminster
Emma Leppien Lutheran St. Charles volleyball St. Louis CC
Haley Lewis St. Pius X volleyball Illinois College
Matt Lewis Orchard Farm football Illinois College
Alena Lienauer Lindbergh softball Kaskaskia
Ryan Lieser St. Louis U. High soccer Mercyhurst
Alexis Liles Jerseyville volleyball Lewis & Clark
Ashton Lindsley Troy soccer STL Pharmacy
Megan Lindzy Lutheran South basketball Robert Morris Springfield
Brennan Linn Eureka football Simpson
Seth Lipe Edwardsville tennis Occidental
Daniel Long Lindbergh soccer Elmhurst
Marlee Long Howell Central lacrosse Missouri Valley
Francisco Lopez Fort Zumwalt South baseball St. Charles CC
Desi Loyd Winfield softball St. Louis CC
Shea Luby Hillsboro volleyball Central Methodist
Madison Lynch Windsor basketball Fontbonne
Clayton Maack CBC tennis Millikin
Morgan Maas Centralia soccer Kaskaskia
Ally Mahoney Fort Zumwalt South softball William Woods
Chandler Mann Pattonville football Missouri Baptist
Jillian Mann Ladue soccer Washington
Steven Marion Holt soccer Columbia College
Amie Martin Fox track Concordia (Neb.)
Garrett Martini Howell Central baseball Central Methodist
Levi Masloski Francis Howell baseball Greenville
Davis Mason Seckman baseball St. Charles CC
Michaela Mason North County softball Fontbonne
Jenna Mathis Howell Central soccer Oxford of Emory
Caleigh McClain MICDS tennis Colby
Luke McCollough MICDS soccer Rose-Hulman
Eileen McGinnis Marquette softball St. Louis CC
Haylee McGinty Troy softball Culver-Stockton
Ryan McGruder Hazelwood East football Southwestern (Iowa)
Sean McNamara Lindbergh fishing Greenville
Dez McSellers Summit wrestling York
Alex McWhirter St. Joseph's lacrosse DePauw
Grace Meara Lindbergh soccer Trine
Kamryn Mennemeyer Troy basketball Columbia College
Amanda Meyer St. Joseph's volleyball Emory
David Meyers Granite City soccer Blackburn
Ross Mikel Eureka lacrosse Illinois Wesleyan
Madi Miller Windsor track Mineral Area
Ethan Miracle Edwardsville soccer Denison
Carter Mohesky Mater Dei volleyball Kaskaskia
Will Mohrmann Priory soccer Kenyon
Jessica Molden Lutheran North volleyball Fontbonne
Christianna Monger Jennings basketball Mesabi Range
Bobby Moore North County wrestling Hannibal-LaGrange
Jewel Morelan Holt soccer Columbia College
Mushada Morocco Edwardsville football Grinnell
Nolan Morrow Lindbergh football Central Methodist
Nick Mount St. Mary's lacrosse Missouri Baptist
Maddie Mrazik Fort Zumwalt East soccer Missouri Baptist
Maguire Munier Mascoutah baseball Hannibal-LaGrange
Mary Nelson DuBourg volleyball Webster
Claire Nichols Nerinx Hall field hockey Babson
Nicole Niehaus St. Dominic soccer Central Methodist
Jack Niggemeier St. Dominic baseball William Woods
Jernard Nunley Fort Zumwalt East football Missouri Baptist
Emmy Nyquist Highland volleyball Grinnell
Collin O'Brien Columbia soccer Southwestern Illinois
Sabrina Ochterbeck Nerinx Hall soccer Nebraska Wesleyan
Melinda Oehmke Fort Zumwalt West soccer Fontbonne
Ogechi Okpara Parkway Central track Fontbonne
Chloe Overkamp Fort Zumwalt North soccer William Woods
Jacob Owen Fort Zumwalt South football Missouri Baptist
Hayley Palm Mater Dei softball John A. Logan
Chase Parker Francis Howell lacrosse Transylvania
Ben Patterson Edwardsville golf Lewis & Clark
Antwoine Patton Francis Howell baseball LU-Belleville
Samantha Payne North County softball MacMurray
Luis Perez Pattonville soccer Missouri Baptist
Ben Phelps Lindbergh football St. Francis
Lindsay Picha Fort Zumwalt South softball St. Louis CC
Kolten Poorman North County baseball Three Rivers
Kaylee Portell St. Pius X volleyball Mineral Area
Donovan Porter Alton football Chapman
Nicole Porter Triad volleyball Lincoln College
Abby Powers Alton volleyball Illinois College
Josie Prince Howell Central lacrosse Trine
Donovan Prott Pattonville football St. Francis
Cody Putnam Dupo bowling Culver-Stockton
Will Pyatt Vianney baseball Illinois College
Jordan Quinn Medicine and Bioscience basketball Coe
Kate Rable Fort Zumwalt South volleyball Westminster
Megan Reese Pattonville volleyball Stevens Tech
Austin Reeves Fort Zumwalt West wrestling Missouri Baptist
Abigail Reinneck Lebanon basketball Greenville
Emily Reinneck Lebanon basketball Greenville
Jakob Rhoderick Mascoutah baseball Hannibal-LaGrange
Cassie Riess Alton soccer Wabash Valley
Max Ringering Edwardsville baseball John S. Logan
Drew Ritter Lutheran St. Charles basketball Millikin
Josh Rivers Alton basketball Rend Lake
Chris Robinson Riverview Gardens basketball Fort Scott
Dajah Robinson Fort Zumwalt North basketball Missouri Valley
Greg Robinson Confluence basketball North Arkansas
Orece Robinson Lutheran North football Benedictine
Morgan Rockwell Edwardsville swimming Millikin
Dionte Rodgers Edwardsville football St. Francis
Johni Rogers Alton football Bethany (W.V.)
Nicholas Roth Lindbergh football Missouri Valley
Izzy Rubio Lutheran St. Charles soccer Columbia College
Nora Rudzinski Lutheran South field hockey Concordia (Wis.)
Sarah Ruttencutter Nerinx Hall soccer Knox
Noah Sainato Summit baseball Knox
Tiffany Sakamoto St. Joseph's basketball Webster
Sam Sanderson Pattonville football St. Francis
Josh Sapienza CBC soccer Missouri Baptist
Megan Sapienza Marquette soccer Missouri Baptist
Abby Scanzoni Staunton basketball STL Pharmacy
Anna Schimpf Cor Jesu softball Illinois College
Joe Schmidt Borgia baseball John A. Logan
Jack Schmitt Lafayette baseball Trinity (Texas)
Baylee Schneider St. Dominic softball Culver-Stockton
Brooke Schneider St. Charles soccer Columbia College
Drake Schreiber Edwardsville tennis Guilford
Kasey Schroeder Edwardsville tennis Lewis & Clark
Jasmine Schumer Howell Central lacrosse Missouri Valley
Alison Seinkbeil Lutheran South field hockey Concordia (Wis.)
Donovan Shanks Fort Zumwalt East baseball Fort Scott
Amelia Shaw Notre Dame lacrosse Missouri Baptist
Zavier Shaw Lebanon track Greenville
Brendan Shawcross Lutheran South soccer Fontbonne
Daylen Sheppard Jennings football Dakota Bottineau
Jacob Sherrill Lutheran South football Benedictine
Morgan Sickels Westminster field hockey Skidmore
Malachy Simpson Webster Groves basketball Fontbonne
Austin Smith Howell Central wrestling Missouri Baptist
Brendan Smith Borgia basketball Illinois Wesleyan
Justin Smith STL Christian baseball Bethany
Malik Smith Alton basketball Rend Lake
Treasure Smith Lafayette wrestling Central Methodist
Hannah Sondag Webster Groves volleyball St. Ambrose
Raegan Staat Jefferson softball Mineral Area
Madelyn Stephen Edwardsville basketball Greenville
Grant Stephens Fort Zumwalt South baseball Lewis & Clark
Meghan Stephens Parkway Central soccer Millikin
Emily Stevens Mascoutah bowling Southwestern Illinois
Madeline Stewart St. Dominic soccer Benedictine
Allison Stiers Hermann basketball Columbia College
Adam Stilts Alton baseball Lewis & Clark
Ben Strickland Summit baseball St. Charles CC
Grace Struttmann Borgia volleyball East Central
Sam Stutz Alton soccer Lewis & Clark
Kenadie Suddarth Troy softball Jefferson
Kate Sullivan St. Joseph's soccer Concordia (Ill.)
Ashtyn Suttory Fort Zumwalt East soccer Culver-Stockton
Alivia Tallent Holt volleyball Missouri Baptist
Haley Tate Eureka softball Missouri Baptist
Robbie Taul Alton baseball John S. Logan
Dawson Tayler Edwardsville baseball John S. Logan
Brooklyn Taylor Alton Marquette volleyball Illinois College
Peyton Taylor Webster Groves volleyball Southwestern Illinois
Curtis Taylor-Cissell Warrenton basketball Hannibal-LaGrange
Caleb Terschak Westminster swimming Calvin
Lawrence Thomas Jennings football Missouri Valley
Rayna Thomas Howell Central soccer Missouri Valley
Rose Thomas De Soto basketball Jefferson
Sydney Thomas Triad volleyball Webster
Jessica Thompson Fort Zumwalt North softball MacMurray
Zach Titone Fort Zumwalt East football LU-Belleville
Callie Todaro Red Bud softball North Central
Kori Tomlin Cardinal Ritter basketball Moberly
Jaylen Townsend Edwardsville basketball Johnson County
Kenny Townsend MICDS track Loyola New Orleans
Drake Trampe Metro East Lutheran football Greenville
Luke Trapp Belleville West baseball St. Charles CC
Cullen Trout Priory baseball Marian
Byron Tuel Lutheran St. Charles football Concordia (Neb.)
Brandon Ulm Francis Howell baseball St. Louis CC
Kayla Van Booven St. Charles West soccer LU-Belleville
Justin Van Etten Windsor baseball LU-Belleville
Noal Vanbuskirk Granite City soccer Lewis & Clark
Jessica Veselske Windsor softball Jefferson
Athena Viers Mascoutah cross country LU-Belleville
Keri Voegtle Windsor soccer Webster
Kacie Wagener Troy soccer Culver-Stockton
Nick Wagner Lutheran South basketball Webster
Tre Wahlig Waterloo golf Illinois College
Corey Wait Howell Central wrestling Central Methodist
Payne Waldman Highland baseball Danville
Iman Walker Metro East Lutheran track Spring Hill
Terry Walker Alton football Millikin
Soloman Wallace Lutheran North football Benedictine
Ava Walls Edwardsville soccer North Central
Chase Warner John Burroughs soccer Washington
A'Ron Washington Lutheran South football Illinois College
Tommy Washington Marquette football Illinois Wesleyan
Cerry Watson Fort Zumwalt North football St. Ambrose
Brandon Waynick Lutheran St. Charles soccer Fontbonne
Josh Weaver Lindbergh baseball Westminster
Madison Wedekin Fort Zumwalt East soccer William Woods
Ashley Westbrook Alton bowling Columbia College
Jalen White Marquette basketball Trinity (Texas)
Emily Wilhelm Mascoutah softball Blackburn
Christopher Williams Parkway Central football Missouri Baptist
Colin Williams Howell Central swimming Illinois College
Dillan Williams Lutheran St. Charles track Central Methodist
Kelli Williams Timberland softball Jefferson
TJ Williams Collinsville baseball St. Charles CC
Gabe Williams-Wallace CBC football Simpson
Davion Williford Riverview Gardens basketball Hibbing
Jacob Willis Highland baseball Kaskaskia
Isaiah Wilson Lutheran South football Missouri Valley
Shaniya Wilson Northwest Academy basketball Southwestern Illinois
Carlee Wise Mater Dei volleyball Missouri Baptist
Sydnie Wolf Lafayette basketball Judson
Ju'Qui Womack Alton football Illinois College
Tami Wong Alton softball Washington
Isaac Wood Timberland baseball John Wood
Austin Wright Howell Central football Avila
Steven Wright Webster Groves basketball John Wood
Abby Young Windsor track LU-Belleville
Liz Young Triad softball Southwestern Illinois
Natalie Zoellner St. Dominic soccer Columbia College
Grant Zykan St. Dominic football Coe