Skip to main contentSkip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit

Saturday’s sports on the air

  • 0

Saturday,May 14

AUTO RACING

11 a.m. NASCAR trucks: Heart Of America 200, qualifying, FS1

1 p.m. ARCA: Kansas, FS1

2:30 p.m. IndyCar: GMR Grand Prix, KSDK (5)

4 p.m. NASCAR: AdventHealth 400, qualifying, FS2

7 p.m. NASCAR trucks: Heart Of America 200, FS1

BASEBALL

11 a.m. College: Kentucky at South Carolina, SEC Network

1 p.m. Giants at Cardinals, BSM

2 p.m. College: Ole Miss at LSU, SEC Network

3 p.m. College: Minnesota at Indiana, BTN

3 p.m. Padres at Braves, FS1

6 p.m. Yankees at White Sox, MLB Network

9 p.m. Phillies at Dodgers, MLB Network

BASKETBALL

2 p.m. WNBA: Phoenix at Seattle, KDNL (30)

7 p.m. WNBA: Chicago at Minnesota, NBA

BOXING

8 p.m. Junior middleweights: Jermell Charlo vs. Brian Castano, Showtime

FOOTBALL

2 p.m. USFL: New Orleans vs. New Jersey, KTVI (2)

12 a.m. AFL Premiership: Greater Western Sydney vs. Carlton, FS1

GOLF

6:30 a.m. DP: Soudal Open, third round, Golf

12 p.m. PGA: AT&T Byron Nelson, third round, Golf

2 p.m. PGA: AT&T Byron Nelson, third round, KMOV (4)

2 p.m. Regions Tradition: third round, Golf

4 p.m. LPGA: Cognizant Founders Cup, third round, Golf

HOCKEY

8 a.m. IIHF Worlds: Switzerland vs. Italy, NHL Network

12 p.m. IIHF Worlds: Latvia vs. Finland, NHL Network

3:30 p.m. NHL playoffs: Bruins at Hurricanes, ESPN

6 p.m. NHL playoffs: Lightning at Maple Leafs, TNT

9 p.m. NHL playoffs: Kings at Oilers, ESPN

4 a.m. (Sun.) IIHF Worlds: Italy vs. Canada, NHL Network

HORSE RACING

3:30 p.m. America’s Day at the Races, FS2

8 p.m. America’s Day at the Races, FS2

LACROSSE

11 a.m. NCAA Tournament: Boston University at Princeton, ESPNU

1:30 p.m. NCAA Tournament: Richmond at Pennsylvania, ESPNU

4 p.m. NCAA Tournament: Saint Joseph’s at Yale, ESPNU

6:30 p.m. NCAA Tournament: Virginia at Brown, ESPNU

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS

6:30 p.m. UFC Fight Night: Blachowicz vs. Rakic, prelims, ESPN

9 p.m. UFC Fight Night: Blachowicz vs. Rakic, ESPN2

RODEO

7 p.m. PBR: Unleash the Beast World finals, Day 2, CBSSN

RUGBY

1 p.m. Collegiate Rugby 7s Championships, CNBC

6 p.m. Major League: Dallas at Toronto, FS2

SOCCER

6:15 a.m. Scottish Premier League: Celtic vs. Motherwell, CBSSN

8 a.m. Bundesliga: Arminia Bielefeld vs. Leipzig, ESPN

SOFTBALL

10 a.m. Big Ten final: Nebraska vs. Michigan, BTN

10 a.m. AAC final: South Florida vs. Central Florida, ESPN2

11 a.m. Big East final: Villanova vs. Connecticut, FS2

12 p.m. ACC final: Clemson vs. Florida State, ESPN

12 p.m. C-USA final: North Texas vs. Western Kentucky, CBSSN

1:30 p.m. Big East final: Villanova vs. Connecticut (if necessary), FS2

2 p.m. Big 12 final: Oklahoma vs. Oklahoma State, ESPN2

4 p.m. SEC final: Missouri vs. Arkansas, ESPN2

TRACK AND FIELD

5 p.m. SEC Outdoor Championships, SEC Network

Sunday,May 15AUTO RACING

2 p.m. NASCAR: AdventHealth 400, FS1

BASEBALL

12:30 p.m. Blue Jays at Rays, MLB Network

3:30 p.m. Phillies at Dodgers (joined in progress), MLB Network

6 p.m. Giants at Cardinals, ESPN

BASKETBALL

2:30 p.m. NBA playoffs: Bucks at Celtics, KDNL (30)

FOOTBALL

11 a.m. USFL: Birmingham vs. Philadelphia, KSDK (5)

3 p.m. USFL: Pittsburgh vs. Houston, KTVI (2)

GOLF

2 p.m. PGA: AT&T Byron Nelson, final round, KMOV (4)

HOCKEY

8 a.m. IIHF Worlds: Austria vs. United States, NHL Network

SOCCER

6 a.m. EPL: Tottenham Hotspur vs. Burnley, USA

8 a.m. EPL: West Ham United vs. Manchester City, USA

10:30 a.m. EPL: Everton vs. Brentford, USA

12:30 p.m. MLS: New England at Atlanta, ESPN

3 p.m. MLS: Minnesota at Seattle, ESPN

0 Comments

Be the first to know

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

Breaking News

Trending

National News

News